ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

baru, CSK
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-7110-2016
Other Names: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS)
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-7110-2016
Subject: Chemistry; Developmental Biology; Food Science & Technology; Health Care Sciences & Services; Infectious Diseases; Legal Medicine; Life Sciences & Biomedicine - Other
Keywords: iajps,pharmaceutical sciences,indo,american,journal
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-6063-9912
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://iajps.com
 

Publication Groups

Publication List 1 (35)

 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  94  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Review On Therapeutic Potential Of Ayurvedic Medicine Swarnabhasma (Incinerated Gold)
 Author(s): Trupti, S. Patil And Asmita A. Wele
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 192-205 Published: 2018/01/10/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1145375 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1145375
added
10-Jan-18
2.  Title: Isolation And Biochemical Characterization Of Chrome Resistant Bacteria From Soil Samples Of Muslim Bagh Mines
 Author(s): Neelam Hashmi, Asma Yousafzai
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 185-191 Published: 2018/01/10/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143851 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143851
added
10-Jan-18
3.  Title: The Viewpoint Of Iranian Traditional Medicine (Persian Medicine) On Obesity And Its Treatment Methods
 Author(s): Elham Parsa, Morteza Mojahedi
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 179-184 Published: 2018/01/10/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143849 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143849
added
10-Jan-18
4.  Title: Bioactive Potential And Antioxidant Status Of Laboratory Grown Calocybe Indica (Milky Mushroom)
 Author(s): G. Arunkumar*, G. Chelladurai
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 174-178 Published: 2018/01/10/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143847 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143847
added
10-Jan-18
5.  Title: Characterization Of Multiple Plant Growth Promotion Traits Of Endophytic Bacteria Isolated From Cathranthus Roseus
 Author(s): Verinder Wahla And Shruti, Shukla
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 169-173 Published: 2018/01/10/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143845 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143845
added
10-Jan-18
6.  Title: Assessment Of The Preparedness Of All Ahwaz Medical Centers In The Face Of The Crisis In 2017
 Author(s): Farideh Pargar*, Khaled Biet Saeed
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 161-168 Published: 2018/01/09/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143649 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143649
added
10-Jan-18
7.  Title: Population Dynamics Of Tribolium Castaneum (Herbst) In Different Abiotic Conditions On Stored Fig Ficus Carica
 Author(s): Shah Zaib Fazal*, Farooq Ahemd
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 151-160 Published: 2018/01/09/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143647 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1143647
added
10-Jan-18
8.  Title: The Effectiveness Of Sexual Education Concentrated On Cognitive Schemas On Sexual Functioning And Emotional Regulation In Women
 Author(s): Hamedeh Taghavi And Dr. Nazanin, Honarparvaran
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 144-150 Published: 2018/01/08/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1137776 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1137776
added
10-Jan-18
9.  Title: Frequency Of Traumatic Complications Of Orthodontic Treatment Depending On Type Of Braces Which Are Used
 Author(s): V.V. Platonova, A. S. Nevdakh
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 141-143 Published: 2018/01/08/
 Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1136536
added
10-Jan-18
10.  Title: Formulation And Evaluation Of Atenolol Floating Microspheres
 Author(s): L. Satyanarayana* And N. Sandeepthi
 Source: Indo American Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (IAJPS),CSK PUBLICATIONS Volume: 05 Issue: 01 Pages: 135-140 Published: 2018/01/08/
 DOI: http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1136530 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.1136530
added
10-Jan-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  94  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: