ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Holmes, Nicholas P
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: N-3991-2014
Other Names: Nicholas Holmes; Nick Holmes
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/N-3991-2014
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9268-4179
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.neurobiography.info
http://www.neurobiography.info/handlab.php
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Deficits in agency in schizophrenia, and additional deficits in body image, body schema, and internal timing, in passivity symptoms.
 Author(s): Graham KT; Martin-Iverson MT; Holmes NP; et al.
 DOI: 10.3389/fpsyt.2014.00126 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/25309460
added
29-Oct-14
2.  Title: Effects of action observation on corticospinal excitability: Muscle specificity, direction, and timing of the mirror response.
 Author(s): Naish KR; Houston-Price C; Bremner AJ; et al.
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuropsychologia.2014.09.034 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/25281883
added
29-Oct-14
3.  Title: The projected hand illusion: component structure in a community sample and association with demographics, cognition, and psychotic-like experiences.
 Author(s): Graham KT; Martin-Iverson MT; Holmes NP; et al.
 DOI: 10.3758/s13414-014-0748-6 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/25120179
added
29-Oct-14
4.  Title: Within, but not between hands interactions in vibrotactile detection thresholds reflect somatosensory receptive field organization.
 Author(s): Tamè L; Moles A; Holmes NP
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.3389/fpsyg.2014.00174 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/24592252
added
29-Oct-14
5.  Title: Dissociating between object affordances and spatial compatibility effects using early response components.
 Author(s): Wilf M; Holmes NP; Schwartz I; et al.
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.3389/fpsyg.2013.00591 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/24027552
added
29-Oct-14
6.  Title: To eat or not to eat? Kinematics and muscle activity of reach-to-grasp movements are influenced by the action goal, but observers do not detect these differences.
 Author(s): Naish KR; Reader AT; Houston-Price C; et al.
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1007/s00221-012-3367-2 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/23247469
added
29-Oct-14
7.  Title: Does tool use extend peripersonal space? A review and re-analysis.
 Author(s): Holmes NP
 Times Cited: 34
 DOI: 10.1007/s00221-012-3042-7 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/22392444
added
29-Oct-14
8.  Title: Keeping the world at hand: rapid visuomotor processing for hand-object interactions.
 Author(s): Makin TR; Holmes NP; Brozzoli C; et al.
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1007/s00221-012-3089-5 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/22526949
added
29-Oct-14
9.  Title: Coding of visual space during motor preparation: Approaching objects rapidly modulate corticospinal excitability in hand-centered coordinates.
 Author(s): Makin TR; Holmes NP; Brozzoli C; et al.
 Times Cited: 49
 DOI: 10.1523/JNEUROSCI.2955-09.2009 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/19776270
added
29-Oct-14
10.  Title: Inverse effectiveness, multisensory integration, and the bodily self: some statistical considerations.
 Author(s): Holmes NP
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.concog.2009.04.009 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/19467608
added
29-Oct-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: