ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Patiño, Jairo
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: J-9595-2014
Other Names: Jairo Patiño-Llorente
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/J-9595-2014
Subject: Evolutionary Biology; Plant Sciences
Keywords: island biogeography; macro ecology; phylogeography and phylogenetics; population genetic and plasticity; forest management; conservation biology; floristics; systematic biology; bryology
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-5532-166X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Island Ecology and Evolution Research Group
Role:
My URLs: www.jairopatino.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Range size heritability and diversification patterns in the liverwort genus Radula
 Author(s): Patiño, Jairo; Wang, Jian; Renner, Matt A. M.; et al.
 Source: Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution Volume: 106 Pages: 73-85 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ympev.2016.09.020 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1055790316302457
added
03-Jan-17
2.  Title: Characterization of ten polymorphic microsatellite loci for the threatened species Grimmia curviseta Bouman (Grimmiaceae, Musci)
 Author(s): Rodríguez-Romero, Alexandra; Mariano Hernández; Patiño, Jairo; et al.
 Source: Journal of Bryology Pages: 1-7 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1080/03736687.2016.1183331 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1080/03736687.2016.1183331
added
03-Jan-17
3.  Title: Climate threat on the Macaronesian endemic bryophyte flora
 Author(s): Patiño, Jairo; Mateo, Rubén G.; Zanatta, Florian; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Pages: 29156 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1038/srep29156 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1038/srep29156
added
04-Jan-17
4.  Title: Edge effect on epiphyllous bryophytes in Taita Hills fragmented afromontane forests
 Author(s): Malombe, Itambo; Matheka, Kennedy Wambua; Pócs, Tamás; et al.
 Source: Journal of Bryology Volume: 38 Issue: 1 Pages: 33-46 Published: 2016/01/02
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1179/1743282015Y.0000000015 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1179/1743282015Y.0000000015
added
04-Jan-17
5.  Title: Evidence for a latitudinal diversity gradient in liverworts and hornworts
 Author(s): Wang, Jian; Vanderpoorten, Alain; Hagborg, Anders; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Pages: n/a Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1111/jbi.12909 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1111/jbi.12909
added
03-Jan-17
6.  Title: Geographical range in liverworts: does sex really matter?
 Author(s): Laenen, Benjamin; Machac, Antonin; Gradstein, S. Robbert; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Volume: 43 Issue: 3 Pages: 627-635 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 13
 DOI: 10.1111/jbi.12661 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1111/jbi.12661
added
04-Jan-17
7.  Title: High migration rates shape the postglacial history of amphi-Atlantic bryophytes
 Author(s): Désamoré, Aurélie; Patiño, Jairo; Mardulyn, Patrick; et al.
 Source: Molecular Ecology Volume: 25 Issue: 21 Pages: 5568-5584 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1111/mec.13839 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1111/mec.13839
added
03-Jan-17
8.  Title: Increased diversification rates follow shifts to bisexuality in liverworts
 Author(s): Laenen, Benjamin; Machac, Antonin; Gradstein, S. Robbert; et al.
 Source: New Phytologist Volume: 210 Issue: 3 Pages: 1121-1129 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1111/nph.13835 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1111/nph.13835
added
04-Jan-17
9.  Title: Is the sword moss (Bryoxiphium) a preglacial Tertiary relict?
 Author(s): Patiño, Jairo; Goffinet, Bernard; Sim-Sim, Manuela; et al.
 Source: Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution Volume: 96 Pages: 200-206 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ympev.2015.12.004 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1055790315003838
added
03-Jan-17
10.  Title: Measuring spore settling velocity for an improved assessment of dispersal rates in mosses
 Author(s): Zanatta, Florian; Patiño, Jairo; Lebeau, Frederic; et al.
 Source: Annals of Botany Volume: 118 Issue: 2 Pages: 197-206 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1093/aob/mcw092 /  Author-provided URL : http://aob.oxfordjournals.org/content/118/2/197.abstractN2 - Background and Aims ...
added
03-Jan-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: