ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Hamdy, Tamer M
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: T-7388-2017
Other Names: Tamer M. Hamdy; Hamdy, T.M; Hamdy, TM; Hamdy TM
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/T-7388-2017
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0948-194X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Modifications of Dental Adhesive Systems
 Author(s): Hamdy, Tamer M.
 Source: Journal of Dental Health Oral Disorders & Therapy Volume: 9 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-5 Published: 2018
 DOI: 10.15406/jdhodt.2018.09.00319 /  Author-provided URL : https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact= ...
added
11-Jan-18
2.  Title: Application of Nanotechnology in Dental Caries Management
 Author(s): Tamer, M. Hamdy
 Source: EC DENTAL SCIENCE Volume: 6 Issue: 1 Pages: 52-55 Published: 2017
added
11-Jan-18
3.  Title: Interfacial microscopic examination and chemical analysis of resin-dentin interface of self-adhering flowable resin composite
 Author(s): Hamdy, T. M.
 Source: F1000Res Volume: 6 Pages: 1688 Published: 2017
 DOI: 10.12688/f1000research.12306.3 /  Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/29118975
added
11-Jan-18
4.  Title: Mimicking the Nanostructure for Perfect Dental Treatment
 Author(s): Tamer, M. Hamdy
 Source: EC Dental Science Volume: 15 Issue: 5 Published: 2017
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.1055457 /  Author-provided URL : https://www.ecronicon.com/ecde/pdf/ECDE-15-00527.pdf
added
11-Jan-18
5.  Title: Effect of incorporation of 20 wt% Amorphous Nano-hydroxyapatite Fillers in Poly methyl methacrylate Composite on the Compressive Strength
 Author(s): Tamer, M. Hamdy; Saniour, Sayed H.; Sherief, Marwa A.; et al.
 Source: RJPBCS Volume: 6 Issue: 3 Pages: 975-8585 Published: 2015
added
11-Jan-18
6.  Title: Injectable nanoamorphous calcium phosphate based in situ gel systems for the treatment of periapical lesions
 Author(s): Mostafa, A. A.; Zaazou, M. H.; Chow, L. C.; et al.
 Source: Biomed Mater Volume: 10 Issue: 6 Pages: 065006 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1088/1748-6041/10/6/065006 /  Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26541174
added
11-Jan-18
7.  Title: Effect of Resin Composite Composition, Shade and Curing System on Fracture Toughness
 Author(s): Tamer, M. Hamdy; Abdel Rahman, Gihan A.; Abdel Hamid, Dalia M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of American Science Volume: 77 Issue: 1212 Pages: 5-10 Published: 2011
 DOI: 10.13140/RG.2.2.11542.24647 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.americanscience.org http://www.americanscience.org.
added
11-Jan-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: