ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Bagheri Lankarani, Kamran
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: P-2066-2017
Other Names: KB Lankarani; Kamran B Lankarani; Kamran Lankarani
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/P-2066-2017
Subject: Gastroenterology & Hepatology
Keywords: health policy; hepatitis; road traffic accident; liver transplantation; cancer registry; ipsid; helicobacter pylori; infliximab; traditional medicine
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-7524-9017
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Health policy Research Center, Institute of Health
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://health-policy.sums.ac.ir/en/index.html
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  42  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Population-Based Study on the Prevalence and Risk Factors of Chronic Kidney Disease in Adult Population of Shiraz, Southern Iran
 Source: Galen medical Journal Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : http://gmj.ir/index.php/gmj/article/view/935
added
13-Jun-18
2.  Title: Concomitant use of heat-shock protein 70, glutamine synthetase and glypican-3 is useful in diagnosis of HBV-related hepatocellular carcinoma with higher specificity and sensitivity
 Source: European journal of histochemistry: EJH Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5806503/#__ffn_sectitle
added
13-Jun-18
3.  Title: Diagnosis of cholangiocarcinoma in primary sclerosing cholangitis
 Author(s): Seyed Alireza Taghavi; Ahad Eshraghian; Ramin Niknam; et al.
 Source: Expert Review of Gastroenterology & Hepatology Published: 2018
 DOI: 10.1080/17474124.2018.1473761 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1080/17474124.2018.1473761
added
13-Jun-18
4.  Title: Five years after implementation of urban family physician program in fars province of Iran: Are people's knowledge and practice satisfactory?
 Source: International Journal of Preventive Medicine Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.4103/ijpvm.IJPVM_329_17 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijpvmjournal.net/article.asp?issn=2008-7802
added
13-Jun-18
5.  Title: High Prevalence of Vitamin D Deficiency among Iranian Population: A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis
 Source: Iranian Journal of Medical Sciences Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5936844/#__ffn_sectitle
added
13-Jun-18
6.  Title: Physical activities (exercises or choreses) during pregnancy and mode of delivery in nulliparous women: A prospective cohort study
 Source: Taiwanese Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1028455917302978
added
13-Jun-18
7.  Title: Prevalence of sleep quality disorder among Iranian drivers: a systematic review and meta-analysis
 Source: Journal of injury and violence research Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5801613/
added
13-Jun-18
8.  Title: Risk Factors for Gastric Cancer: A Systematic Review
 Source: Asian Pacific Journal of Cancer Prevention Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5980829/#__ffn_sectitle
added
13-Jun-18
9.  Title: The effects of alpha-lipoic acid supplementation on inflammatory markers among patients with metabolic syndrome and related disorders: a systematic review and meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials
 Author-provided URL : https://nutritionandmetabolism.biomedcentral.com/articles/10.1186/s12986-018-027 ...
added
13-Jun-18
10.  Title: The Effects of Coenzyme Q10 Supplementation on Blood Pressures Among Patients with Metabolic Diseases: A Systematic Review and Meta-analysis of Randomized Controlled Trials
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s40292-018-0247-2 /  Author-provided URL : https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/s40292-018-0247-2
added
13-Jun-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  42  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: