ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Nemirovskiy, Valentin
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-3689-2015
Other Names: Nemirovski; Nemirovsky; Nemirovskiy; Nemirovskyi; Nemirovskii
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-3689-2015
Subject: Philosophy; Social Issues; Sociology
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4076-465X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Feasibility of the Siberian federal district regions modernization and the role of its sociocultural component
 Author(s): Nemirovskiy, V. G.; Polovinko, V. S.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 1 Pages: 27-+ Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
added
12-Jun-15
2.  Title: The origins and subjects of fear for Siberians: Sociological research in the regions of eastern and Western Siberia
 Author(s): Nemirovskiy, V.G.; Nemirovskaya, A.V.
 Source: Sibirica Volume: 14 Issue: 2 Pages: 66-94 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.3167/sib.2015.140204 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84959333212&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
19-May-16
3.  Title: TRAUMATIZED SOCIETY AND ITS PHANTOMS
 Title: ТРАВМИРОВАННОЕ ОБЩЕСТВО И ЕГО ФАНТОМЫ
 Author(s): Немировский, Валентин Геннадьевич
 Author(s): Nemirovsky, Valentin Gennadyevich
 Source: Polis. Political Studies Issue: 3 Pages: 185-189 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.17976/jpps/2015.03.13
added
25-Jan-16
4.  Title: Mass consciousness of Siberia region inhabitants: ideas of selves and of Russia
 Author(s): Nemirovsky, V. G.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 4 Pages: 54-60 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
added
12-Jun-15
5.  Title: Social cultural barriers to modernization of Eastern Siberia (Krasnoyarsk krai and Republic of Khakassia)
 Author(s): Nemirovsky, V. G.; Nemirovskaya, A. V.; Khamidullina, K. R.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 9 Pages: 33-41 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 1
added
12-Jun-15
6.  Title: WHAT PATRIOTIC SOCIOLOGY TEACHES FUTURE MANAGERS, TEACHERS, RESEARCH WORKERS?
 Author(s): Nemirovsky, V. G.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 5 Pages: 48-57 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 1
added
12-Jun-15
7.  Title: Specifics of Eastern Siberia population social and cultural self-dentification
 Author(s): Nemirovski, G. V.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 8 Pages: 88-94 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 0
added
12-Jun-15
8.  Title: Development of sociological science in Krasnoyarsk territory
 Author(s): Nemirovsky, V. G.; Sergeev, M. I.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 7 Pages: 147-150 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 0
added
12-Jun-15
9.  Title: The interdisciplinary perspectives of the contemporary post-non-classical sociology
 Author(s): Nemirovskiy, V.
 Source: International Journal of Interdisciplinary Social Sciences Volume: 2 Issue: 1 Pages: 65-73 Published: 2007
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-80051483038&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
12-Jun-15
10.  Title: Mass consciousness and the unconscious as an object of post-nonclassic sociology
 Author(s): Nemirovski, V. G.
 Source: Sotsiologicheskie Issledovaniya Issue: 2 Pages: 13-19 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 2
added
12-Jun-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: