ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Schulz, Ralf
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-3674-2011
Other Names: Schulz R; Schulz, R; R Schulz
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-3674-2011
Subject: Agriculture; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Fisheries; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Water Resources
Keywords: ecotoxicology (engineered nanoparticles); ecotoxicology, aquatic, risk assessment, chemicals, heavy metals, pesticides, combined stress; pesticide risk; resilience, social ecological systems, ecosystem services, regime shift; molecular ecology; crayfish; population genetics, ecology, conservation biology, genetics, evolution, selection, gene flow, dna markers
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  21  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Field studies on exposure, effects, and risk mitigation of aquatic nonpoint-source insecticide pollution: A review
 Author(s): Schulz, R
 Source: Journal of Environmental Quality Volume: 33 Issue: 2 Pages: 419-448 Published: MAR-APR 2004
 Times Cited: 240
added
01-Nov-11
2.  Title: Mitigation of chlorpyrifos runoff using constructed wetlands
 Author(s): Moore, MT; Schulz, R; Cooper, CM; et al.
 Source: Chemosphere Volume: 46 Issue: 6 Pages: 827-835 Published: FEB 2002
 Times Cited: 127
 DOI: 10.1016/S0045-6535(01)00189-8
added
01-Nov-11
3.  Title: A field study of the effects of agriculturally derived insecticide input on stream macroinvertebrate dynamics
 Author(s): Schulz, R; Liess, M
 Source: Aquatic Toxicology Volume: 46 Issue: 3-4 Pages: 155-176 Published: AUG 1999
 Times Cited: 124
 DOI: 10.1016/S0166-445X(99)00002-8
added
01-Nov-11
4.  Title: Determination of insecticide contamination in agricultural headwater streams
 Author(s): Liess, M; Schulz, R; Liess, MHD; et al.
 Source: Water Research Volume: 33 Issue: 1 Pages: 239-247 Published: JAN 1999
 Times Cited: 124
 DOI: 10.1016/S0043-1354(98)00174-2
added
01-Nov-11
5.  Title: Assessment of insecticide contamination in runoff and stream water of small agricultural streams in the main soybean area of Argentina
 Author(s): Jergentz, S; Mugni, H; Bonetto, C; et al.
 Source: Chemosphere Volume: 61 Issue: 6 Pages: 817-826 Published: NOV 2005
 Times Cited: 112
 DOI: 10.1016/j.chemosphere.2005.04.036
added
01-Nov-11
6.  Title: Effectiveness of a constructed wetland for retention of nonpoint-source pesticide pollution in the Lourens River catchment, South Africa
 Author(s): Schulz, R; Peall, SKC
 Source: Environmental Science & Technology Volume: 35 Issue: 2 Pages: 422-426 Published: JAN 15 2001
 Times Cited: 108
 DOI: 10.1021/es0001198
added
01-Nov-11
7.  Title: Linking insecticide contamination and population response in an agricultural stream
 Author(s): Liess, M; Schulz, R
 Source: Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Volume: 18 Issue: 9 Pages: 1948-1955 Published: SEP 1999
 Times Cited: 104
 DOI: 10.1897/1551-5028(1999)018<1948:LICAPR>2.3.CO;2
added
01-Nov-11
8.  Title: Antiviral Drugs in Wastewater and Surface Waters: A New Pharmaceutical Class of Environmental Relevance?
 Author(s): Prasse, Carsten; Schluesener, Michael P.; Schulz, Ralf; et al.
 Source: Environmental Science & Technology Volume: 44 Issue: 5 Pages: 1728-1735 Published: MAR 1 2010
 Times Cited: 95
 DOI: 10.1021/es903216p
added
01-Nov-11
9.  Title: The significance of entry routes as point and non-point sources of pesticides in small streams
 Author(s): Neumann, M; Schulz, R; Schafer, K; et al.
 Source: Water Research Volume: 36 Issue: 4 Pages: 835-842 Published: FEB 2002
 Times Cited: 91
 DOI: 10.1016/S0043-1354(01)00310-4
added
01-Nov-11
10.  Title: Rainfall-induced sediment and pesticide input from orchards into the Lourens River, Western Cape, South Africa: Importance of a single event
 Author(s): Schulz, R
 Source: Water Research Volume: 35 Issue: 8 Pages: 1869-1876 Published: JUN 2001
 Times Cited: 81
 DOI: 10.1016/S0043-1354(00)00458-9
added
01-Nov-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  21  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: