ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Dodla, Ramana
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-3608-2008
Other Names: D. V. Ramana Reddy
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-3608-2008
Subject: Biophysics; Mathematical & Computational Biology; Neurosciences & Neurology; Physics
Keywords: coupled oscillators, networks; neural modelling; biophysical modeling; synchronizaiton; chaos - dynamical systems; serial correlations; cluster analysis; delay differential equations; stochastic differential equations; statistical analysis
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-8057-9571
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Biology
Role:
Past Institutions: P. B. Siddhartha College of Arts and Science; Indian Institute of Technology Madras; Institute for Plasma Research; New York University
Description:
My URLs: http://marlin.life.utsa.edu/~ramana
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Effect of Phase Response Curve Skewness on Synchronization of Electrically Coupled Neuronal Oscillators
 Author(s): Dodla, Ramana; Wilson, Charles J.
 Source: Neural Computation Volume: 25 Issue: 10 Pages: 2545-2610 Published: OCT 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1162/NECO_a_00488
added
22-Jan-14
2.  Title: Effect of Sharp Jumps at the Edges of Phase Response Curves on Synchronization of Electrically Coupled Neuronal Oscillators
 Author(s): Dodla, Ramana; Wilson, Charles J.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Published: MAR 29 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0058922
added
16-May-13
3.  Title: Firing rate and pattern heterogeneity in the globus pallidus arise from a single neuronal population
 Author(s): Deister, Christopher A.; Dodla, Ramana; Barraza, David; et al.
 Source: Journal of Neurophysiology Volume: 109 Issue: 2 Pages: 497-506 Published: JAN 2013
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1152/jn.00677.2012
added
16-May-13
4.  Title: Interaction function of oscillating coupled neurons
 Author(s): Dodla, Ramana; Wilson, Charles J.
 Source: Physical Review E Volume: 88 Issue: 4 Published: OCT 18 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevE.88.042704
added
22-Jan-14
5.  Title: Spike width and frequency alter stability of phase-locking in electrically coupled neurons
 Author(s): Dodla, Ramana; Wilson, Charles J.
 Source: Biological Cybernetics Volume: 107 Issue: 3 Pages: 367-383 Published: JUN 2013
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s00422-013-0556-4
added
22-Jan-14
6.  Title: A Phase Function to Quantify Serial Dependence between Discrete Samples
 Author(s): DODLA, R; WILSON, CJ
 Source: Biophysical Journal Volume: 98 Issue: 4 Pages: L5-L7 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bpj.2009.11.003
added
23-Jul-10
7.  Title: Coherence resonance due to transient thresholds in excitable systems
 Author(s): Dodla, R; Wilson, CJ
 Source: Physical Review E Volume: 82 Issue: 2 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevE.82.021105
added
21-Mar-11
8.  Title: Quantification of Clustering in Joint Interspike Interval Scattergrams of Spike Trains
 Author(s): DODLA, R; WILSON, CJ
 Source: Biophysical Journal Volume: 98 Issue: 11 Pages: 2535-2543 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bpj.2010.03.015
added
23-Jul-10
9.  Title: Asynchronous Response of Coupled Pacemaker Neurons
 Author(s): DODLA, R; WILSON, CJ
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS Volume: 102 Issue: 6 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevLett.102.068102
added
23-Jul-09
10.  Title: Enhanced neuronal response induced by fast inhibition
 Author(s): DODLA, R; RINZEL, J
 Source: Physical Review E Volume: 73 Issue: 1 Published: JAN 2006
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevE.73.010903
added
23-Jul-10
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: