ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

JOURNAL, IJMRPS
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-3592-2016
Other Names: Indian Journal of Medical Research and Pharmaceutical Sciences
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-3592-2016
Subject: Allergy; Anatomy & Morphology; Anesthesiology; Behavioral Sciences; Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Biophysics; Cell Biology; Chemistry; Dentistry, Oral Surgery & Medicine; Dermatology
Keywords: indian journal of medical research and pharmaceutical sciences
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3676-4569
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: IJMRPS/Medical
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.ijmrps.com/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  20  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A CASE OF TAKAYASU ARTERITIS IN ELDERLY MALE PATIENT
 Author(s): Dr. Priscilla C. Lalhmachhuani1; ,; Dr. Stephen Lungkuliangpou Daimei2; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.1117652 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/December-2017/5.pdf
added
20-Dec-17
2.  Title: A COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW ON BHAVAPRAKASHOKTA RASAYANACHIKITSA
 Author(s): Dr. Thorat Dnyaneshwar E.1; ,; Dr. Pawar Parashuram S.*2 &; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.820223 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/June-2017/11.pdf
added
01-Jul-17
3.  Title: A RARE PRESENTATION OF CONGENITAL HEMOLYTIC ANAEMIA IN AN INFANT WITH AMNIOTIC BAND AND MENINGOCELE
 Author(s): Nasreen Ali*,; Sunil Kumar Agarwalla,; Subhrajit Parida &; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.835656 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/July-2017/4.pdf
added
28-Jul-17
4.  Title: ACUTE TOXICITY OF AZADIRACHTA INDICA AND BALANITE AEGYPTIACA ON CULEX PIPIENS LARVAE
 Author(s): Kiran Singh*,; Asma’U A. Braji and; Jitendra Singh *
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.1043791 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/November-2017/3.pdf
added
22-Nov-17
5.  Title: AN ATYPICAL CASE OF INTRAUTERINE HSV-1 TRANSMISSION FOLLOWING A PRIMARY MATERNAL INFECTION. A 2-YEARS FOLLOW UP
 Author(s): Liberatore P1; ,; Lotti F1,; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.835652 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/July-2017/3.pdf
added
28-Jul-17
6.  Title: AN UNUSUAL CASE OF HEPATITIS- A CASE REPORT
 Author(s): Lalrinfela H 1; ,; S Bhagyabati Devi 2; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.926528 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/September-2017/9.pdf
added
04-Oct-17
7.  Title: ANTIOXIDANT, ANTIMICROBIAL AND ANTITUMORAL EFFECTS OF STACHYS ANNUA (L.) L. SUBSP. ANNUA VAR. ANNUA IN COMPARATIVE CANCER PROFILES
 Author(s): Merve Alpay*,; Gorkem Dulger &; Ersin Karabacak
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.1117666 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/December-2017/8.pdf
added
20-Dec-17
8.  Title: APICAL HYPERTROPHIC CARDIOMYOPATHY: A CHALLENGE IN DIAGNOSIS. STUDY IN THE MEXICAN POPULATION
 Author(s): Jesus Alberto Garcia-Diaz MS.1, 2, 5; ,; Martha Alehli Rangel-Hernandez MS. 2, 6; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.1098893 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/December-2017/4.pdf
added
13-Dec-17
9.  Title: ASSESSMENT OF NUTRITIONAL STATUS AMONG STICKLERS
 Author(s): Karimeldin M. A. Salih*,; Omer A. Elfaki,; Jalal A. Bilal,; et al.
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.261781 /  Author-provided URL : http://ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/January-2017/3.pdf
added
31-Jan-17
10.  Title: BARRIERS TO THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL CARE IN GERIATRIC PATIENTS
 Author(s): Dr. Gouri V Anehosur*,; Dr. RoselineMeshramkar &; Dr. Lekha K
 DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.845678 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ijmrps.com/Issues%20PDF/Vol.4/August-2017/2_gouri%20anehosur.pdf
added
31-Aug-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  20  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: