ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Pinheiro, Jose Baldin B
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-2818-2012
Other Names: Jose Baldin; J.B. Pinheiro; Pinheiro, J. B.; Pinheiro, José B.; José Baldin; Baldin, J.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-2818-2012
Subject: Agriculture; Biodiversity & Conservation; Biotechnology & Applied Microbiology; Genetics & Heredity; Plant Sciences
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1294-2081
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: "Luiz de Queiroz" College of Agriculture / Department of Genetics
Role:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Estimation of natural outcrossing rate and genetic diversity in Lima bean (Phaseolus lunatus L. var. lunatus) from Brazil using SSR markers: implications for conservation and breeding
 Author(s): Penha, J. S.; Lopes, A. C. A.; Gomes, R. L. F.; et al.
 Source: Genetic Resources and Crop Evolution Volume: 64 Issue: 6 Pages: 1355-1364 Published: AUG 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s10722-016-0441-9
added
25-Jul-17
2.  Title: Genetic diversity of Casearia sylvestris populations in remnants of the Atlantic Forest
 Author(s): Araujo, F. L.; Siqueira, M. V. B. M.; Grando, C.; et al.
 Source: Genetics and Molecular Research Volume: 16 Issue: 1 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.4238/gmr16019105
added
25-Jul-17
3.  Title: AMMI methodology in soybean: Cluster analysis with bootstrap resampling in genetic divergence and stability
 Title: Metodologia AMMI na cultura da soja: análise de cluster com reamostragem bootstrap no estudo da divergência e estabilidade genética
 Author(s): Faria, Priscila Neves; Dias, Carlos Tadeu dos Santos; Pinheiro, José Baldin; et al.
 Source: Revista Ceres Volume: 63 Issue: 4 Pages: 461-468 Published: 2016-08
 DOI: 10.1590/0034-737X201663040005
added
25-Jul-17
4.  Title: Caracterização e Divergência Genética de Populações de Casearia grandiflora no Cerrado Piauiense
 Title: Characterization and Genetic Divergence of Casearia grandiflora Populations in the Cerrado of Piaui State, Brazil
 Author(s): Costa, Marcones Ferreira; Lopes, Angela Celis de Almeida; Gomes, Regina Lucia Ferreira; et al.
 Source: Floresta e Ambiente Volume: 23 Issue: 3 Pages: 387-396 Published: 2016-09
 DOI: 10.1590/2179-8087.007115
added
25-Jul-17
5.  Title: Characterization of Genetic Variability and Population Structure of the Tick Amblyomma aureolatum (Acari: Ixodidae)
 Author(s): Ogrzewalska, Maria; Schwarcz, Kaiser; Bajay, Miklos M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Medical Entomology Volume: 53 Issue: 4 Pages: 843-850 Published: JUL 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1093/jme/tjw049
added
25-Jul-17
6.  Title: CHARACTERIZATION OF MICROSATELLITE MARKERS FOR BACCHARIS DRACUNCULIFOLIA (ASTERACEAE)
 Author(s): Belini, Camila M. B.; Marques, Marcia O. M.; Figueira, Glyn M.; et al.
 Source: Applications in Plant Sciences Volume: 4 Issue: 3 Published: MAR 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3732/apps.1500093
added
25-Jul-17
7.  Title: Genetic diversity and structure of Brazilian ginger germplasm (Zingiber officinale) revealed by AFLP markers
 Author(s): Zambrano Blanco, Eleonora; Bajay, Miklos Maximiliano; Bohrer Monteiro Siqueira, Marcos Vinicius; et al.
 Source: Genetica Volume: 144 Issue: 6 Pages: 627-638 Published: DEC 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s10709-016-9930-1
added
25-Jul-17
8.  Title: Genetic diversity in garlic germplasm
 Author(s): Gomes Viana, Joao Paulo; Pires, Carolline de Jesus; Pinheiro, Jose Baldin; et al.
 Source: Ciencia Rural Volume: 46 Issue: 2 Pages: 203-209 Published: FEB 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1590/0103-8478cr20130988
added
25-Jul-17
9.  Title: Genetic diversity of Lippia sidoides Cham. and L-gracilis Schauer germplasm
 Author(s): Santos, C. P.; Pinheiro, J. B.; Zucchi, M. I.; et al.
 Source: Genetics and Molecular Research Volume: 15 Issue: 3 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.4238/gmr.15037781
added
25-Jul-17
10.  Title: Molecular characterization of patchouli (Pogostemon spp) germplasm
 Author(s): Sandes, S. S.; Zucchi, M. I.; Pinheiro, J. B.; et al.
 Source: Genetics and Molecular Research Volume: 15 Issue: 1 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.4238/gmr.15017458
added
25-Jul-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: