ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Rego, Leandro C
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-6286-2013
Other Names: Rego, Leandro Chaves; Chaves Rego, Leandro; Rego, Leandro; Rego, L; Rego, Leandro C.; Rego, L.C.; Rego, LC; Leandro Rego Chaves
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-6286-2013
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4091-024X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Statistics and Applied Math Department
Role:
Past Institutions: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE)
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Co-authorship network analysis of CNPq's productivity research fellows in the probability and statistic area
 Author(s): de Souza, Filipe Costa; Amorim, Raabe Marques; Rego, Leandro Chaves
 Source: Perspectivas Em Ciencia Da Informacao Volume: 21 Issue: 4 Published: OCT-DEC 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1590/1981-5344/2537
added
08-Mar-17
2.  Title: Estimation of expected number of accidents and workforce unavailability through Bayesian population variability analysis and Markov-based model (vol 150, pg 136, 2016)
 Author(s): Moura, Marciodas Chagas; Azevedo, Rafael Valenta; Droguett, Enrique Lopez; et al.
 Source: Reliability Engineering & System Safety Volume: 154 Pages: 234 Published: OCT 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ress.2016.07.005
added
08-Mar-17
3.  Title: MIXED EQUILIBRIUM IN 2 × 2 NORMAL FORM GAMES: WHEN BURNING MONEY IS RATIONAL
 Author(s): Souza, Filipe Costa de; Rêgo, Leandro Chaves
 Source: Pesquisa Operacional Volume: 36 Issue: 1 Pages: 81-99 Published: 2016-04
 DOI: 10.1590/0101-7438.2016.036.01.0081
added
08-Mar-17
4.  Title: A Bayesian population variability analysis for estimation of the work time loss distributions due to occupational accidents
 Author(s): Moura, M. C.; Azevedo, R.; Droguett, E. L.; et al.
 Source: Safety and Reliability: Methodology and Applications Pages: 1301-1309 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
added
08-Mar-17
5.  Title: LAGRANGE MULTIPLIERS IN THE PROBABILITY DISTRIBUTIONS ELICITATION PROBLEM: AN APPLICATION TO THE 2013 FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP
 Author(s): Bezerra, Diogo de Carvalho; Rêgo, Leandro Chaves
 Source: Pesquisa Operacional Volume: 35 Issue: 3 Pages: 489-507 Published: 2015-12
 DOI: 10.1590/0101-7438.2015.035.03.0489
added
08-Mar-17
6.  Title: Probabilistic Preferences in the Graph Model for Conflict Resolution
 Author(s): Rego, Leandro C.; dos Santos, Andrea Maria
 Source: Ieee Transactions on Systems Man Cybernetics-Systems Volume: 45 Issue: 4 Pages: 595-608 Published: APR 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1109/TSMC.2014.2379626
added
08-Mar-17
7.  Title: Beta generalized normal distribution with an application for SAR image processing
 Author(s): Cintra, R. J.; Rego, L. C.; Cordeiro, G. M.; et al.
 Source: Statistics Volume: 48 Issue: 2 Pages: 279-294 Published: MAR 4 2014
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1080/02331888.2012.748776
added
08-Mar-17
8.  Title: DEFENSE-ATTACK INTERACTION OVER OPTIMALLY DESIGNED DEFENSE SYSTEMS VIA GAMES AND RELIABILITY
 Author(s): Lins, Isis Didier; Firmino, Paulo Renato Alves; Bezerra, Diogo de Carvalho; et al.
 Source: Pesquisa Operacional Volume: 34 Issue: 2 Pages: 215-235 Published: 2014-08
 DOI: 10.1590/0101-7438.2014.034.02.0215
added
08-Mar-17
9.  Title: Extensive games with possibly unaware players
 Author(s): Halpern, Joseph Y.; Rego, Leandro C.
 Source: Mathematical Social Sciences Volume: 70 Pages: 42-58 Published: JUL 2014
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1016/j.mathsocsci.2012.11.002
added
08-Mar-17
10.  Title: Mixed Equilibrium, Collaborative Dominance and Burning Money: An Experimental Study
 Author(s): de Souza, Filipe Costa; Rego, Leandro Chaves
 Source: Group Decision and Negotiation Volume: 23 Issue: 3 Pages: 377-400 Published: MAY 2014
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s10726-013-9341-y
added
08-Mar-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: