ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Carter, Chris G
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-3438-2008
Other Names: C.G.Carter; Chris Carter; C Carter; Carter, C.G.; Chris G. Carter
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-3438-2008
Subject: Fisheries; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Physiology
Keywords: nutritional physiology; sustainable aquaculture
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-5210-1282
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Institute for Marine and Antarctic Studies (IMAS); Fisheries & Aquaculture
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Fisheries & Aquaculture
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Effect of dietary lipid source on expression of lipid metabolism genes and tissue lipid profile in juvenile spiny lobster Sagmariasus verreauxi
 Author(s): Shu-Chien, Alexander Chong; Han, Wan-Yin; Carter, Chris G.; et al.
 Source: Aquaculture Volume: 479 Pages: 342-351 Published: OCT 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.aquaculture.2017.05.036
added
19-Sep-17
2.  Title: Response of Atlantic salmon Salmo salar to temperature and dissolved oxygen extremes established using animal-borne environmental sensors
 Author(s): Stehfest, Kilian M.; Carter, Chris G.; McAllister, Jaime D.; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 7 Published: JUL 3 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1038/s41598-017-04806-2
added
18-Jul-17
3.  Title: Temperature dependent growth, feeding, nutritional condition and aerobic metabolism of juvenile spiny lobster, Sagmariasus verreauxi
 Author(s): Fitzgibbon, Quinn P.; Simon, Cedric J.; Smith, Gregory G.; et al.
 Source: Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology a-Molecular & Integrative Physiology Volume: 207 Pages: 13-20 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cbpa.2017.02.003
added
29-May-17
4.  Title: Triploid Atlantic salmon shows similar performance, fatty acid composition and proteome response to diploids during early freshwater rearing
 Author(s): Nuez-Ortin, Waldo G.; Carter, Chris G.; Wilson, Richard; et al.
 Source: Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology D-Genomics & Proteomics Volume: 22 Pages: 67-77 Published: JUN 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cbd.2017.02.005
added
13-Jun-17
5.  Title: Concurrence of lower jaw skeletal anomalies in triploid Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar L.) and the effect on growth in freshwater
 Author(s): Amoroso, G.; Cobcroft, J. M.; Adams, M. B.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Fish Diseases Volume: 39 Issue: 12 Pages: 1509-1521 Published: DEC 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1111/jfd.12492
added
01-Dec-16
6.  Title: Multigenic Delineation of Lower Jaw Deformity in Triploid Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar L.)
 Author(s): Amoroso, Gianluca; Ventura, Tomer; Cobcroft, Jennifer M.; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 11 Issue: 12 Published: DEC 15 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0168454
added
01-Feb-17
7.  Title: Near-Infrared Spectroscopy as a Novel Non-Invasive Tool to Assess Spiny Lobster Nutritional Condition
 Author(s): Simon, Cedric J.; Rodemann, Thomas; Carter, Chris G.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 11 Issue: 7 Published: JUL 21 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0159671
added
30-Sep-16
8.  Title: Preliminary Validation of a High Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) and -Linolenic Acid (ALA) Dietary Oil Blend: Tissue Fatty Acid Composition and Liver Proteome Response in Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) Smolts
 Author(s): Nuez-Ortin, Waldo G.; Carter, Chris G.; Wilson, Richard; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 11 Issue: 8 Published: AUG 24 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0161513
added
20-Oct-16
9.  Title: Protein and energy nutrition of brook trout (Salvelinus fontinalis) at optimal and elevated temperatures
 Author(s): Amin, M. N.; Carter, C. G.; Barnes, R. S. Katersky; et al.
 Source: Aquaculture Nutrition Volume: 22 Issue: 3 Pages: 527-540 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1111/anu.12274
added
29-May-16
10.  Title: Sequential protein extraction as an efficient method for improved proteome coverage in larvae of Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)
 Author(s): Nuez-Ortin, Waldo G.; Carter, Chris G.; Nichols, Peter D.; et al.
 Source: Proteomics Volume: 16 Issue: 14 Pages: 2043-2047 Published: JUL 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/pmic.201600051
added
21-Aug-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: