ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Sun, Yugang
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-3683-2010
Other Names: 孙玉刚
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-3683-2010
Subject: Chemistry; Energy & Fuels; Engineering; Materials Science; Physics
Keywords: nanomaterials; nanoscience and nanotechnology; plasmonics; quantum plasmonics; energy storage; batteries (lithium-air, lithium-sulfur, lithium-ion, hybrid battery); electrochemical catalysis; photocatalysis
Publons: https://publons.com/a/1410224
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-6351-6977
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Chemistry
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
My URLs: http://chem.cst.temple.edu/sun.html
nanosungroup.net
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  15  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Complete Au@ZnO core-shell nanoparticles with enhanced plasmonic absorption enabling significantly improved photocatalysis
 Author(s): Sun, Yiqiang; Sun, Yugang; Zhang, Tao; et al.
 Source: Nanoscale Volume: 8 Issue: 20 Pages: 10774-10782 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1039/c6nr00933f
added
01-Aug-16
2.  Title: Microfluidic Synthesis Enables Dense and Uniform Loading of Surfactant-Free PtSn Nanocrystals on Carbon Supports for Enhanced Ethanol Oxidation
 Author(s): Wu, Fuxiang; Zhang, Dongtang; Peng, Manhua; et al.
 Source: Angewandte Chemie-International Edition Volume: 55 Issue: 16 Pages: 4952-4956 Published: APR 11 2016
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1002/anie.201600081
added
01-Aug-16
3.  Title: Near-field dielectric scattering promotes optical absorption by platinum nanoparticles
 Author(s): Zhang, Nan; Han, Chuang; Xu, Yi-Jun; et al.
 Source: Nature Photonics Volume: 10 Issue: 7 Pages: 473-+ Published: JUL 2016
 Times Cited: 53
 DOI: 10.1038/NPHOTON.2016.76
added
01-Aug-16
4.  Title: Plasmonic silver incorporated silver halides for efficient photocatalysis
 Author(s): An, Changhua; Wang, Shutao; Sun, Yugang; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry a Volume: 4 Issue: 12 Pages: 4336-4352 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 27
 DOI: 10.1039/c5ta07719b
added
01-Aug-16
5.  Title: Quantifying the Nucleation and Growth Kinetics of Microwave Nanochemistry Enabled by in Situ High-Energy X-ray Scattering
 Author(s): Liu, Qi; Gao, Min-Rui; Liu, Yuzi; et al.
 Source: Nano Letters Volume: 16 Issue: 1 Pages: 715-720 Published: JAN 2016
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.nanolett.5b04541
added
17-Mar-16
6.  Title: Ru Nanoframes with an fcc Structure and Enhanced Catalytic Properties
 Author(s): Ye, Haihang; Wang, Qingxiao; Catalano, Massimo; et al.
 Source: Nano Letters Volume: 16 Issue: 4 Pages: 2812-2817 Published: APR 2016
 Times Cited: 39
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.nanolett.6b00607
added
01-Aug-16
7.  Title: Visualizing Redox Dynamics of a Single Ag/AgCl Heterogeneous Nanocatalyst at Atomic Resolution
 Author(s): Wu, Yimin A.; Li, Liang; Li, Zheng; et al.
 Source: Acs Nano Volume: 10 Issue: 3 Pages: 3738-3746 Published: MAR 2016
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1021/acsnano.6b00355
added
01-Aug-16
8.  Title: Birnessite-Type MnO2 Nanosheets with Layered Structures Under High Pressure: Elimination of Crystalline Stacking Faults and Oriented Laminar Assembly
 Author(s): Sun, Yugang; Wang, Lin; Liu, Yuzi; et al.
 Source: Small Volume: 11 Issue: 3 Pages: 300-305 Published: JAN 21 2015
 Times Cited: 13
 DOI: 10.1002/smll.201400892
added
15-Jul-15
9.  Title: Deformation Twinning of a Silver Nanocrystal under High Pressure
 Author(s): Huang, Xiaojing; Yang, Wenge; Harder, Ross; et al.
 Source: Nano Letters Volume: 15 Issue: 11 Pages: 7644-7649 Published: NOV 2015
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.nanolett.5b03568
added
17-Mar-16
10.  Title: Edge-terminated molybdenum disulfide with a 9.4-angstrom interlayer spacing for electrochemical hydrogen production
 Author(s): Gao, Min-Rui; Chan, Maria K. Y.; Sun, Yugang
 Source: Nature Communications Volume: 6 Published: JUL 2015
 Times Cited: 121
 DOI: 10.1038/ncomms8493
added
11-Sep-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  15  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: