ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Seabra, Maria Paula
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: H-3640-2013
Other Names: Seabra, M. P.; Seabra, P.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/H-3640-2013
Subject: Engineering; Materials Science
Keywords: raw materials; substitution; sustainability; wastes recycling; ceramics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5174-7433
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: CICECO
Role:
My URLs: http://www.ciceco.ua.pt/index.php?tabela=pessoaldetail&menu=219&user=461
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Influence of sol counter-ions on the anatase-to-rutile phase transformation and microstructure of nanocrystalline TiO2
 Source: Cryst. Eng .Comm. Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1039/C4CE02494J
added
09-Jan-15
2.  Title: Novel Nanosynthesis of In2O3 and its Application as a Resistive Gas Sensor for Sevoflurane Anesthetic
 Source: J. Mater. Chem. B Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1039/c4tb01177e
added
09-Jan-15
3.  Title: Preparation of clinker from paper pulp industrial wastes
 Source: J. Hazard. Mater. Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jhazmat.2014.12.053
added
09-Jan-15
4.  Title: Wood waste incorporation for lightweight porcelain stoneware tiles with tailored thermal conductivity
 Source: J. Cleaner Production Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jclepro.2014.11.045
added
09-Jan-15
5.  Title: Ceramic tiles with controlled porosity and low thermal conductivity by using pore-forming agents
 Author(s): Novais, Rui M.; Seabra, M. P.; Labrincha, J. A.
 Source: Ceramics International Volume: 40 Issue: 8 Pages: 11637-11648 Published: SEP 2014
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ceramint.2014.03.163
added
15-Sep-14
6.  Title: Ceramic tiles with controlled porosity and low thermal conductivity by using pore-forming agents
 Author(s): MP Seabra
 Source: Ceramics International Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ceramint.2014.03.163
added
09-Jan-15
7.  Title: Fabricating and characterising ZnO/ZnS/Ag2S ternary nanostructure with efficient solar-light photocatalytic activity
 Source: Phys. Chem. Chem. Phys Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1039/c4cp02945c
added
09-Jan-15
8.  Title: Fully quantitative X-ray characterisation of Evonik Aeroxide TiO2 P25 (R)
 Author(s): Tobaldi, D. M.; Pullar, R. C.; Seabra, M. P.; et al.
 Source: Materials Letters Volume: 122 Pages: 345-347 Published: MAY 1 2014
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1016/j.matlet.2014.02.055
added
15-Sep-14
9.  Title: Fully quantitative X-ray characterisation of Evonik Aeroxide TiO2 P25®
 Author(s): MP Seabra
 Source: Materials Letters Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1016/j.matlet.2014.02.055
added
09-Jan-15
10.  Title: Influence of sol counter-ions on photocatalytic the visible light induced photocatalytic behaviour of TiO2 nanoparticles
 Source: Catalysis Science & Technology Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1039/c4cy00423j /  Author-provided URL : http://pubs.rsc.org/en/content/articlelanding/2014/cy/c4cy00423j/unauth#!divAbst ...
added
09-Jan-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: