ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Vazquez-Ovando, Alfredo
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: H-3610-2012
Other Names: Vázquez O, José; Vázquez-Ovando, J.A.; Vázquez-Ovando, A.; Vázquez-Ovando, JA
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/H-3610-2012
Subject: Agriculture; Biotechnology & Applied Microbiology; Food Science & Technology; Genetics & Heredity
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1397-3349
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Instituto de Biociencias
Role:
My URLs: https://scholar.google.com.vn/citations?user=s70t8s8AAAAJ&hl=vi
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Cacao alkaloids and polyphenols: Mechanisms that regulate their biosynthesis and its implications on the taste and aroma
 Author(s): Vazquez-Ovando, Alfredo; Ovando-Medina, Isidro; Adriano-Anaya, Lourdes; et al.
 Source: Archivos Latinoamericanos De Nutricion Volume: 66 Issue: 3 Pages: 239-254 Published: SEP 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
30-May-17
2.  Title: Reproductive biology of the biofuel plant Jatropha curcas in its center of origin
 Author(s): Rinc{\'o}n-Rabanales, M.; Vargas-L{\'o}pez, L.I.; Adriano-Anaya, L.; et al.
 Source: PeerJ Volume: 2016 Issue: 3 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.7717/peerj.1819 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84963974163&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
11-Jan-17
3.  Title: Sex expression and floral diversity {inJatropha} curcas: a population study in its center of origin
 Author(s): Mar{\'{\i}}a de Lourdes Adriano-Anaya; Edilma P{\'{e}}rez-Castillo; Miguel Salvador-Figueroa; et al.
 Source: {PeerJ} Volume: 4 Pages: e2071 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.7717/peerj.2071
added
11-Jan-17
4.  Title: Unique haplotypes of cacao trees as revealed by trnH-psbA chloroplast DNA
 Author(s): Guti{\'e}rrez-L{\'o}pez, N.; Ovando-Medina, I.; Salvador-Figueroa, M.; et al.
 Source: PeerJ Volume: 2016 Issue: 4 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.7717/peerj.1855 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84965117949&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
11-Jan-17
5.  Title: Classification of cacao beans (Theobroma cacao L.) of southern Mexico based on chemometric analysis with multivariate approach
 Author(s): Alfredo V{\'{a}}zquez-Ovando; Francisco Molina-Freaner; Juan Nu{\~{n}}ez-Farf{\'{a}}n; et al.
 Source: European Food Research and Technology Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s00217-015-2415-0
added
11-Jan-17
6.  Title: Genetic diversity and structure of Jatropha curcas L. in its centre of origin
 Author(s): Salvador-Figueroa, M.; Magaña-Ramos, J.; Vázquez-Ovando, J.A.; et al.
 Source: Plant Genetic Resources: Characterisation and Utilisation Volume: 13 Issue: 1 Pages: 9-17 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1017/S1479262114000550 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84924089583&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
09-Dec-15
7.  Title: Impact of organic fertilization on physiochemical and functional properties of cassava starch
 Author(s): Hernández-Fernández, Nayelly; Adriano-Anaya, Lourdes; Salvador-Figueroa, Miguel; et al.
 Source: Starch - Stärke Pages: n/a--n/a Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/star.201500257 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1002/star.201500257
added
11-Jan-17
8.  Title: Productivity and Composition of Fatty Acids in Chicks fed with Azadirachta indica A. Juss | Productividad y composición de ácidos grasos en pollos alimentados con Azadirachta indica A. Juss
 Author(s): Imna Trigueros, V.; Miguel Ramón, C.; José Vázquez, O.; et al.
 Source: Revista MVZ Cordoba Volume: 20 Issue: 2 Pages: 4564-4571 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84932178818&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
09-Dec-15
9.  Title: Sensory descriptors of cocoa beans from cultivated trees of Soconusco, Chiapas, Mexico
 Author(s): Vázquez-Ovando, A.; Chacón-Martínez, L.; Betancur-Ancona, D.; et al.
 Source: Food Science and Technology Volume: 35 Issue: 2 Pages: 285-290 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1590/1678-457X.6552 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84938361544&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
09-Dec-15
10.  Title: Genetic identification of Theobroma cacao L. trees with high Criollo ancestry in Soconusco, Chiapas, Mexico
 Author(s): Vazquez-Ovando, J. A.; Molina-Freaner, F.; Nunez-Farfan, J.; et al.
 Source: Genetics and Molecular Research Volume: 13 Issue: 4 Pages: 10404-10414 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.4238/2014.December.12.2
added
18-Aug-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: