ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Li, Weijun
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: H-3195-2011
Other Names: Li, W. J.; Li, W.; Weijun Li; W.J. Li; W. Li
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/H-3195-2011
Subject: Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Geochemistry & Geophysics; Optics
Keywords: atmospheric aerosol, haze, dust storm; individual aerosol particle; climate change; cloud condensation nuclei
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4887-4260
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Environment research institute
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.hj.sdu.edu.cn/zh/~lwj
 

Publication Groups

1st and corresponding (28)

 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Haze types in Beijing and the influence of agricultural biomass burning
 Author(s): Li, W. J.; Shao, L. Y.; Buseck, P. R.
 Source: Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics Volume: 10 Issue: 17 Pages: 8119-8130 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 129
 DOI: 10.5194/acp-10-8119-2010
added
11-Dec-11
2.  Title: Observation of nitrate coatings on atmospheric mineral dust particles
 Author(s): Li, W. J.; Shao, L. Y.
 Source: Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics Volume: 9 Issue: 6 Pages: 1863-1871 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 92
added
11-Dec-11
3.  Title: Transmission electron microscopy study of aerosol particles from the brown hazes in northern China
 Author(s): Li, Weijun; Shao, Longyi
 Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Atmospheres Volume: 114 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 72
 DOI: D09302 10.1029/2008jd011285
added
11-Dec-11
4.  Title: Integrated evaluation of aerosols from regional brown hazes over northern China in winter: Concentrations, sources, transformation, and mixing states
 Author(s): Li, Weijun; Zhou, Shengzhen; Wang, Xinfeng; et al.
 Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Atmospheres Volume: 116 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 53
 DOI: D09301 10.1029/2010jd015099
added
11-Dec-11
5.  Title: Characterization of PM2.5 in the ambient air of Shanghai city by analyzing individual particles
 Author(s): Yue, Weisheng; Lia, Xiaolin; Liu, Jiangfeng; et al.
 Source: Science of the Total Environment Volume: 368 Issue: 2-3 Pages: 916-925 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 50
 DOI: 10.1016/j.scitotenv.2006.03.043
added
11-Dec-11
6.  Title: Morphology, composition and mixing state of individual carbonaceous aerosol in urban Shanghai
 Author(s): Fu, H.; Zhang, M.; Li, W.; et al.
 Source: Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics Volume: 12 Issue: 2 Pages: 693-707 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 40
 DOI: 10.5194/acp-12-693-2012
added
26-Mar-12
7.  Title: Mixing and water-soluble characteristics of particulate organic compounds in individual urban aerosol particles
 Author(s): Li, Weijun; Shao, Longyi
 Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Atmospheres Volume: 115 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 35
 DOI: D02301 10.1029/2009jd012575
added
11-Dec-11
8.  Title: Individual particle analysis of aerosols collected under haze and non-haze conditions at a high-elevation mountain site in the North China plain
 Author(s): Li, W. J.; Zhang, D. Z.; Shao, L. Y.; et al.
 Source: Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics Volume: 11 Issue: 22 Pages: 11733-11744 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 31
 DOI: 10.5194/acp-11-11733-2011
added
20-Jan-12
9.  Title: A review of single aerosol particle studies in the atmosphere of East Asia: morphology, mixing state, source, and heterogeneous reactions
 Author(s): Li, W. J.; Shao, L. Y.; Zhang, D. Z.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Cleaner Production Volume: 112 Pages: 1330-1349 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 29
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jclepro2015.04.050
added
27-Jul-16
10.  Title: Associations between particle physicochemical characteristics and oxidative capacity: An indoor PM10 study in Beijing, China
 Author(s): Shao, Longyi; Li, Jinjuan; Zhao, Houyin; et al.
 Source: Atmospheric Environment Volume: 41 Issue: 26 Pages: 5316-5326 Published: 2007
 Times Cited: 28
 DOI: 10.1016/j.atmosenv.2007.02.038
added
11-Dec-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: