ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Lopes, Ana Rita RJ
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: H-3227-2014
Other Names: Lopes, A. R.; Lopes, A; Lopes, Ana Rita; Lopes, Ana R.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/H-3227-2014
Subject: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Physiology
Publons: https://publons.com/a/1368324
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3992-0715
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Laboratório Marítimo da Guia, Centro de Oceanografia
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: REQUIMTE, Departamento de Química, Centro de Química Fina e Biotecnologia
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://webpages.fc.ul.pt/~rarosa/anarita.htm
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Different ecophysiological responses of freshwater fish to warming and acidification.
 Author(s): Jesus, Tiago F; Rosa, Ines C; Repolho, Tiago; et al.
 Source: Comparative biochemistry and physiology. Part A, Molecular & integrative physiology Volume: 216 Pages: 34-41 Published: 2018-Feb
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cbpa.2017.11.007
added
16-Jan-18
2.  Title: Effect of tidal environment on the trophic balance of mixotrophic hexacorals using biochemical profile and photochemical performance as indicators.
 Author(s): Rosa IC; Rocha RJM; Cruz I; et al.
 Source: Marine environmental research Published: 2018
 DOI: 10.1016/j.marenvres.2018.01.018 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/29397993
added
14-Feb-18
3.  Title: 3D chemoecology and chemotaxonomy of corals using fatty acid biomarkers: Latitude, longitude and depth
 Author(s): Figueiredo, Catia; Baptista, Miguel; Rosa, Ines C.; et al.
 Source: Biochemical Systematics and Ecology Volume: 70 Pages: 35-42 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bse.2016.10.016
added
16-Jan-18
4.  Title: Ocean acidification dampens physiological stress response to warming and contamination in a commercially-important fish (Argyrosomus regius).
 Author(s): Sampaio, Eduardo; Lopes, Ana R; Francisco, Sofia; et al.
 Source: The Science of the total environment Volume: 618 Pages: 388-398 Published: 2017-Nov-10
 DOI: 10.1016/j.scitotenv.2017.11.059
added
16-Jan-18
5.  Title: Seagrass ecophysiological performance under ocean warming and acidification
 Author(s): Repolho, Tiago; Duarte, Bernardo; Dionisio, Gisela; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 7 Published: FEB 1 2017
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1038/srep41443
added
16-Jan-18
6.  Title: Short-term effects of increased temperature and lowered pH on a temperate grazer-seaweed interaction (Littorina obtusata/Ascophyllum nodosum)
 Author(s): Cardoso, Patricia G.; Grilo, Tiago F.; Dionisio, Gisela; et al.
 Source: Estuarine Coastal and Shelf Science Volume: 197 Pages: 35-44 Published: OCT 15 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ecss.2017.08.007
added
16-Jan-18
7.  Title: "Gone with the wind": Fatty acid biomarkers and chemotaxonomy of stranded pleustonic hydrozoans (Velella velella and Physalia physalis)
 Author(s): Lopes, Ana Rita; Baptista, Miguel; Rosa, Ines C.; et al.
 Source: Biochemical Systematics and Ecology Volume: 66 Pages: 297-306 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bse.2016.03.016
added
16-Jan-18
8.  Title: Impact of air exposure on the photobiology and biochemical profile of an aggressive intertidal competitor, the zoanthid Palythoa caribaeorum
 Author(s): Rosa, Ines C.; Rocha, Rui J. M.; Lopes, Ana; et al.
 Source: Marine Biology Volume: 163 Issue: 11 Published: NOV 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s00227-016-3002-z
added
16-Jan-18
9.  Title: Neuro-oxidative damage and aerobic potential loss of sharks under elevated CO2 and warming
 Author(s): Rosa, Rui; Paula, Jose Ricardo; Sampaio, Eduardo; et al.
 Source: Marine Biology Volume: 163 Issue: 5 Published: MAY 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s00227-016-2898-7
added
16-Jan-18
10.  Title: Small pelagics in a changing ocean: biological responses of sardine early stages to warming
 Author(s): Faleiro, Filipa; Pimentel, Marta; Pegado, Maria Rita; et al.
 Source: Conservation Physiology Volume: 4 Published: MAY 17 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1093/conphys/cow017
added
16-Jan-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: