ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Alel, Mohd Nur Asmawisham
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-6526-2016
Other Names: Asmawisham Alel; M. Alel
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-6526-2016
Subject: Construction & Building Technology; Engineering; Geochemistry & Geophysics; Geology; Science & Technology - Other
Keywords: eseer, inv, jgp, utm
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-3662-5929
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Geotechnics and Transportation ; Institute Noise and Vibration
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://asmawisham.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Estimation of air-overpressure produced by blasting operation through a neuro-genetic technique
 Author(s): Tonnizam Mohamad, E.; Jahed Armaghani, D.; Hasanipanah, M.; et al.
 Source: Environmental Earth Sciences Volume: 75 Issue: 2 Pages: 1-15 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s12665-015-4983-5 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84955075038&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
31-Jan-16
2.  Title: Estimation of air-overpressure produced by blasting operation through a neuro-genetic technique
 Author(s): Mohamad, Edy Tonnizam; Armaghani, Danial Jahed; Hasanipanah, Mandi; et al.
 Source: Environmental Earth Sciences Volume: 75 Issue: 2 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s12665-015-4983-5
added
12-Mar-16
3.  Title: Applicability of electrical resistivity tomography in subsurface utilities engineering
 Author(s): Alel, M.N.A.; Saad, R.; Abdullah, R.A.; et al.
 Source: Jurnal Teknologi Volume: 76 Issue: 2 Pages: 109-115 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.11113/jt.v76.5442 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84941208846&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
31-Jan-16
4.  Title: Correlation between seismic refraction and borehole data for subsurface evaluation
 Author(s): Mohamad, E.T.; Alel, M.N.A.; Masdi, N.F.
 Source: Jurnal Teknologi Volume: 76 Issue: 2 Pages: 9-15 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.11113/jt.v76.5427 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84941217865&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
31-Jan-16
5.  Title: Estimating uniaxial compressive strength of tropically weathered sedimentary rock using indirect tests
 Author(s): Liang, M.; Mohamad, E.T.; Khun, M.C.; et al.
 Source: Jurnal Teknologi Volume: 72 Issue: 3 Pages: 49-58 Published: 2015
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84935032557&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
31-Jan-16
6.  Title: Performance prediction of prefabricated vertical drain in soft soil using finite element method
 Author(s): Huan, T.Z.; Abdullah, R.A.; Amin, M.F.M.; et al.
 Source: Jurnal Teknologi Volume: 76 Issue: 2 Pages: 67-72 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.11113/jt.v76.5435 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84941201618&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
31-Jan-16
7.  Title: Formwork system for forming concrete wall for building, has sectional form panel that is securely mounted to one surface of formworks, and standardized components that are incorporated with predetermined intermediate formwork
Patent Number(s): MY149121-A
 Patent Assignee: UNIV MALAYSIA TEKNOLOGI
 Inventor(s): MAJID M Z A; ZIN R M; TAPSIR S H; et al.
added
12-Feb-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: