ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Gugger, Paul F
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-4005-2010
Other Names: Gugger, Paul; Gugger, P. F.; Gugger, Paul F.; Gugger, Paul Francis; Gugger, P.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-4005-2010
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Evolutionary Biology; Genetics & Heredity
Keywords: phylogeography; evolution; molecular ecology; population genetics; ecology; systematics; climate change; genomics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4464-8453
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Appalachian Laboratory
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.umces.edu/al/people/pgugger
http://pgugger.al.umces.edu/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Phylogenetic Estimation of Trophic Transition Networks for Ascomycetous Fungi: Are Lichens Cradles of Symbiotrophic Fungal Diversification?
 Author(s): ARNOLD, AE; MIADLIKOWSKA, J; HIGGINS, KL; et al.
 Source: SYSTEMATIC BIOLOGY Volume: 58 Issue: 3 Pages: 283-297 Published: JUN 2009
 Times Cited: 114
 DOI: 10.1093/sysbio/syp001
added
03-Feb-10
2.  Title: Climate refugia: joint inference from fossil records, species distribution models and phylogeography
 Author(s): Gavin, Daniel G.; Fitzpatrick, Matthew C.; Gugger, Paul F.; et al.
 Source: New Phytologist Volume: 204 Issue: 1 Pages: 37-54 Published: OCT 2014
 Times Cited: 73
 DOI: 10.1111/nph.12929
added
29-Sep-14
3.  Title: Southward Pleistocene migration of Douglas-fir into Mexico: phylogeography, ecological niche modeling, and conservation of 'rear edge' populations
 Author(s): Gugger, PF; Gonzalez-Rodriguez, A; Rodriguez-Correa, H; et al.
 Source: New Phytologist Volume: 189 Issue: 4 Pages: 1185-1199 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 39
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1469-8137.2010.03559.x
added
18-Mar-11
4.  Title: Phylogeography of Douglas-fir based on mitochondrial and chloroplast DNA sequences: testing hypotheses from the fossil record
 Author(s): GUGGER, PF; SUGITA, S; CAVENDER-BARES, J
 Source: MOLECULAR ECOLOGY Volume: 19 Issue: 9 Pages: 1877-1897 Published: MAY 2010
 Times Cited: 38
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-294X.2010.04622.x
added
13-May-10
5.  Title: Influence of late Quaternary climate change on present patterns of genetic variation in valley oak, Quercus lobata Nee
 Author(s): Gugger, Paul F.; Ikegami, Makihiko; Sork, Victoria L.
 Source: Molecular Ecology Volume: 22 Issue: 13 Pages: 3598-3612 Published: JUL 2013
 Times Cited: 35
 DOI: 10.1111/mec.12317
added
11-Sep-13
6.  Title: Influence of environmental heterogeneity on genetic diversity and structure in an endemic southern Californian oak
 Author(s): Ortego, Joaquin; Riordan, Erin C.; Gugger, Paul F.; et al.
 Source: Molecular Ecology Volume: 21 Issue: 13 Pages: 3210-3223 Published: JUL 2012
 Times Cited: 32
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-294X.2012.05591.x
added
11-Aug-12
7.  Title: Glacial populations and postglacial migration of Douglas-fir based on fossil pollen and macrofossil evidence
 Author(s): Gugger, PF; Sugita, S
 Source: Quaternary Science Reviews Volume: 29 Issue: 17-18 Pages: 2052-2070 Published: AUG 2010
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1016/j.quascirev.2010.04.022
added
13-Sep-10
8.  Title: Inferring long-distance dispersal and topographic barriers during post-glacial colonization from the genetic structure of red maple (Acer rubrum L.) in New England
 Author(s): GUGGER, PF; MCLACHLAN, JS; MANOS, PS; et al.
 Source: JOURNAL OF BIOGEOGRAPHY Volume: 35 Issue: 9 Pages: 1665-1673 Published: SEP 2008
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2699.2008.01915.x
added
03-Feb-10
9.  Title: Molecular and morphological support for a Florida origin of the Cuban oak
 Author(s): Gugger, Paul F.; Cavender-Bares, Jeannine
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Volume: 40 Issue: 4 Pages: 632-645 Published: APR 2013
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2699.2011.02610.x
added
08-May-13
10.  Title: Climatically stable landscapes predict patterns of genetic structure and admixture in the Californian canyon live oak
 Author(s): Ortego, Joaquin; Gugger, Paul F.; Sork, Victoria L.
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Volume: 42 Issue: 2 Pages: 328-338 Published: FEB 2015
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1111/jbi.12419
added
03-Apr-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: