ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Comas-Cufí, Marc
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-4935-2015
Other Names: Comas, M.; Comas, Marc
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-4935-2015
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9759-0622
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Computer Science, Applied Mathematics and Statistics,
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: ISV-Girona
Role:
Past Institutions: Utrecht University
My URLs: http://mcomas.net
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Differences in cardio-ankle vascular index in a general Mediterranean population depending on the presence or absence of metabolic cardiovascular risk factors.
 Author(s): Marti-Lluch, Ruth; Garcia-Gil, Maria Del Mar; Camos, Lourdes; et al.
 Source: Atherosclerosis Volume: 264 Pages: 29-35 Published: 2017-Jul-13
 DOI: 10.1016/j.atherosclerosis.2017.07.013
added
06-Sep-17
2.  Title: Effects of extreme temperatures on cardiovascular emergency hospitalizations in a Mediterranean region: a self-controlled case series study
 Author(s): Ponjoan, Anna; Blanch, Jordi; Alves-Cabratosa, Lia; et al.
 Source: Environmental Health Volume: 16 Published: APR 4 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1186/s12940-017-0238-0
added
19-Jun-17
3.  Title: Diabetes and new-onset atrial fibrillation in a hypertensive population
 Author(s): Alves-Cabratosa, Lia; García-Gil, Maria; Comas-Cufí, Marc; et al.
 Source: Annals of Medicine Pages: 1-9 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.3109/07853890.2016.1144930 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.3109/07853890.2016.1144930
added
06-Mar-16
4.  Title: Diabetes and new-onset atrial fibrillation in a hypertensive population
 Author(s): Alves-Cabratosa, L.; Garcia-Gil, M.; Comas-Cufi, M.; et al.
 Source: Annals of Medicine Volume: 48 Issue: 3 Pages: 119-127 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.3109/07853890.2016.1144930
added
11-Jan-17
5.  Title: Diabetes and New-Onset Atrial Fibrillation in a Hypertensive Population
 Author(s): Alves-Cabratosa, Lia; Garcia-Gil, Maria; Comas-Cufi, Marc; et al.
 Source: Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety Volume: 25 Pages: 90-91 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
11-Jan-17
6.  Title: Log-ratio methods in mixture models for compositional data sets
 Author(s): Comas-Cufi, M.; Martin-Fernandez, J. A.; Mateu-Figueras, G.
 Source: Sort-Statistics and Operations Research Transactions Volume: 40 Issue: 2 Pages: 349-374 Published: JUL-DEC 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
19-Jun-17
7.  Title: Patterns of statin use and cholesterol goal attainment in a high-risk cardiovascular population: A retrospective study of primary care electronic medical records
 Author(s): Garcia-Gil, Maria; Blanch, Jordi; Comas-Cufi, Marc; et al.
 Source: Journal of Clinical Lipidology Volume: 10 Issue: 1 Pages: 134-142 Published: FEB 2016
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jacl.2015.10.007
added
27-Dec-16
8.  Title: Real-Life Statin Use and LDL-Cholesterol Reduction in a General Population: A Retrospective Study of Primary Care Electronic Medical Records
 Author(s): Garcia-Gil, M.; Comas-Cufi, M.; Leon-Paz, E.; et al.
 Source: Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety Volume: 25 Pages: 259-260 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
11-Jan-17
9.  Title: REPLY: Peripheral Artery Disease and Atrial Fibrillation The Dangerous Combination
 Author(s): Ramos, Rafel; Comas-Cufi, Marc; Alves-Cabratosa, Lia; et al.
 Source: Journal of the American College of Cardiology Volume: 68 Issue: 2 Pages: 238 Published: JUL 12 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jacc.2016.04.029
added
27-Dec-16
10.  Title: Role of renal function in cardiovascular risk assessment: A retrospective cohort study in a population with low incidence of coronary heart disease
 Author(s): Garcia-Gil, Maria; Parramon, Didac; Comas-Cufi, Marc; et al.
 Source: Preventive Medicine Volume: 89 Pages: 200-206 Published: AUG 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ypmed.2016.06.004
added
27-Dec-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: