ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

IB/USP, Botânica
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: Q-7627-2016
Other Names: IB/USP - Botânica
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/Q-7627-2016
Subject: Life Sciences & Biomedicine - Other; Plant Sciences
Keywords: botanic; plant anatomy; phycology; plant developmental biology; integrative plant biology; phytochemistry; plant regulatory networks; systematics and biogeography; teaching in botany; brazil flora; biological sciences
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Departamento de Botânica
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.ib.usp.br/biblioteca/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  65  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: AGE AND GROWTH RATE OF CONGENERIC TREE SPECIES (HYMENAEA SPP. - LEGUMINOSAE) INHABITING DIFFERENT TROPICAL BIOMES
 Author(s): Locosssselli, G. M.; Krottenthaler, S.; Pitsch, P.; et al.
 Source: Erdkunde Volume: 71 Issue: 1 Pages: 45-57 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3112/erdkunde.2017.01.03
added
28-Jun-17
2.  Title: Effects of manganese on the physiology and ultrastructure of Sargassum cymosum
 Author(s): Costa, G. B.; Simioni, C.; Ramlov, F.; et al.
 Source: Environmental and Experimental Botany Volume: 133 Pages: 24-34 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.envexpbot.2016.09.007
added
25-Apr-17
3.  Title: FUNCTIONAL INTERACTION OF THE TRIM8/GERP RING FINGER PROTEIN WITH PIM SERINE/THREONINE KINASES IN JURKAT, A HUMAN T CELL LYMPHOMA CELL LINE
 Author(s): Martinotti, S.; Flati, V.; De Iuliis, V.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Laboratory Hematology Volume: 39 Pages: 72 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Jun-17
4.  Title: ON THE SUITABILITY OF CARINIANA ESTRELLENSIS (RADDI) KUNTZE FOR DENDROCLIMATIC STUDIES: THE PROBLEM OF CHRONOLOGY BUILDING AND TRENDS IN LIFETIME GROWTH TRAJECTORIES
 Author(s): Pitsch, P.; Krottenthaler, S.; Locosssselli, G. M.; et al.
 Source: Erdkunde Volume: 71 Issue: 1 Pages: 59-75 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.3112/erdkunde.2017.01.04
added
28-Jun-17
5.  Title: Aligning Microtomography Analysis with Traditional Anatomy for a 3D Understanding of the Host-Parasite Interface - Phoradendron spp. Case Study
 Author(s): Teixeira-Costa, L.; Ceccantini, G. C. T.
 Source: Frontiers in Plant Science Volume: 7 Pages: 12 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3389/fpls.2016.01340
added
23-Feb-17
6.  Title: Alkaloids from Croton echinocarpus Baill.: Anti-HIV potential
 Author(s): Ravanelli, N.; Santos, K. P.; Motta, L. B.; et al.
 Source: South African Journal of Botany Volume: 102 Pages: 153-156 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.sajb.2015.06.011
added
23-Feb-17
7.  Title: Bidirectional anatomical effects in a mistletoe-host relationship: Psittacanthus schiedeanus mistletoe and its hosts Liquidambar styraciflua and Quercus germana
 Author(s): Cocoletzi, E.; Angeles, G.; Ceccantini, G.; et al.
 Source: American Journal of Botany Volume: 103 Issue: 6 Pages: 986-997 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.3732/ajb.1600166
added
23-Feb-17
8.  Title: Chondrophycus anabeliae (Rhodomelaceae, Ceramiales), a new species in the Laurencia complex from the Mexican Caribbean
 Author(s): Senties, A.; Cassano, V.; Dreckmann, K. M.; et al.
 Source: Phytotaxa Volume: 283 Issue: 3 Pages: 259-270 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.11646/phytotaxa.283.3.2
added
24-Feb-17
9.  Title: Climate/growth relations and teleconnections for a Hymenaea courbaril (Leguminosae) population inhabiting the dry forest on karst
 Author(s): Locosselli, G. M.; Schongart, J.; Ceccantini, G.
 Source: Trees-Structure and Function Volume: 30 Issue: 4 Pages: 1127-1136 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1007/s00468-015-1351-8
added
23-Feb-17
10.  Title: COMPARATIVE MOLECULAR ANALYSIS OF BACTERIAL SPECIES ASSOCIATED WITH PERIODONTAL DISEASE
 Author(s): De Iuliis, V.; Ursi, S.; Di Tommaso, L. M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biological Regulators and Homeostatic Agents Volume: 30 Issue: 4 Pages: 1209-1215 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
added
24-Feb-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  65  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: