ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Petzoldt, Thomas U
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-6198-2009
Other Names: Thomas Petzoldt
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-6198-2009
Subject: Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Mathematical & Computational Biology; Water Resources
Keywords: ecological modelling; limnology; food webs; lake ecology; modelling and simulation
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4951-6468
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Institute of Hydrobiology; Department of Hydrosciences; Faculty of Environmental Sciences
Role:
My URLs: http://tu-dresden.de/Members/thomas.petzoldt
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Demands of eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) in Daphnia: are they dependent on body size?
 Author(s): Sikora, Anna B.; Petzoldt, Thomas; Dawidowicz, Piotr; et al.
 Source: Oecologia Volume: 182 Issue: 2 Pages: 405-417 Published: OCT 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s00442-016-3675-5
added
19-Feb-17
2.  Title: Advantages of concurrent use of multiple software frameworks in water quality modelling using a database approach
 Author(s): van Gerven, Luuk P. A.; Brederveld, Robert J.; de Klein, Jeroen J. M.; et al.
 Source: Fundamental and Applied Limnology Volume: 186 Issue: 1-2 Pages: 5-20 Published: FEB 2015
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1127/fal/2015/0631
added
24-Jul-15
3.  Title: Ecological models in freshwater ecosystems
 Author(s): Kuemmerlen, Mathias; Petzoldt, Thomas; Domisch, Sami
 Source: Fundamental and Applied Limnology Volume: 186 Issue: 1-2 Pages: 1-3 Published: FEB 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1127/fal/2015/0746
added
24-Jul-15
4.  Title: Exploring, exploiting and evolving diversity of aquatic ecosystem models: a community perspective
 Author(s): Janssen, Annette B. G.; Arhonditsis, George B.; Beusen, Arthur; et al.
 Source: Aquatic Ecology Volume: 49 Issue: 4 Pages: 513-548 Published: DEC 2015
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1007/s10452-015-9544-1
added
19-Feb-17
5.  Title: Extending one-dimensional models for deep lakes to simulate the impact of submerged macrophytes on water quality
 Author(s): Sachse, Rene; Petzoldt, Thomas; Blumstock, Maria; et al.
 Source: Environmental Modelling & Software Volume: 61 Pages: 410-423 Published: NOV 2014
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1016/j.envsoft.2014.05.023
added
24-Jul-15
6.  Title: Serving many at once: How a database approach can create unity in dynamical ecosystem modelling
 Author(s): Mooij, Wolf M.; Brederveld, Robert J.; de Klein, Jeroen J. M.; et al.
 Source: Environmental Modelling & Software Volume: 61 Pages: 266-273 Published: NOV 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1016/j.envsoft.2014.04.004
added
24-Jul-15
7.  Title: A decision support procedure for integrative management of dammed raw water reservoirs
 Author(s): Slavik, I.; Uhl, W.; Skibinski, B.; et al.
 Source: Water Science and Technology-Water Supply Volume: 13 Issue: 2 Pages: 349-357 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.2166/ws.2013.032
added
03-Jun-14
8.  Title: How do German Drinking Water Reservoirs Respond to Climate Change?
 Author(s): Jaeschke, Kathrin; Sachse, Rene; Petzoldt, Thomas; et al.
 Source: Wasserwirtschaft Volume: 103 Issue: 5 Pages: 32-35 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Jun-14
9.  Title: A community-based framework for aquatic ecosystem models
 Author(s): Trolle, Dennis; Hamilton, David P.; Hipsey, Matthew R.; et al.
 Source: Hydrobiologia Volume: 683 Issue: 1 Pages: 25-34 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 42
 DOI: 10.1007/s10750-011-0957-0
added
15-May-12
10.  Title: A phenomenological approach shows a high coherence of warming patterns in dimictic aquatic systems across latitude
 Author(s): Wagner, Annekatrin; Huelsmann, Stephan; Paul, Lothar; et al.
 Source: Marine Biology Volume: 159 Issue: 11 Pages: 2543-2559 Published: NOV 2012
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1007/s00227-012-1934-5
added
03-Jun-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: