ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Kocabaş, Şükrü Ekin
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: N-8820-2013
Other Names: Sukru Ekin Kocabas; Kocabas, S. E.; Kocabaş, Ş. E.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/N-8820-2013
Subject: Engineering; Optics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4334-3153
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://home.ku.edu.tr/~ekocabas/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Experimental Investigation of Stub Resonators Built in Plasmonic Slot Waveguides
 Author(s): Naghizadeh, Solmaz; Afridi, Adeel; Arisev, Ongun; et al.
 Source: Ieee Photonics Technology Letters Volume: 29 Issue: 8 Pages: 663-666 Published: APR 15 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1109/LPT.2017.2678199
added
09-May-17
2.  Title: Guidelines for designing 2D and 3D plasmonic stub resonators
 Author(s): Naghizadeh, Solmaz; Kocabas, Sukru Ekin
 Source: Journal of the Optical Society of America B-Optical Physics Volume: 34 Issue: 1 Pages: 207-217 Published: JAN 1 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1364/JOSAB.34.000207
added
17-Jan-17
3.  Title: Beam steering and impedance matching of plasmonic horn nanoantennas
 Author(s): Afridi, Adeel; Kocabas, Sukru Ekin
 Source: Optics Express Volume: 24 Issue: 22 Pages: 25647-25652 Published: OCT 31 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1364/OE.24.025647
added
22-Dec-16
4.  Title: Effects of modal dispersion on few-photon-qubit scattering in one-dimensional waveguides
 Author(s): Kocabas, Sukru Ekin
 Source: Physical Review a Volume: 93 Issue: 3 Published: MAR 14 2016
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.93.033829
added
19-Apr-16
5.  Title: Few Photon - Qubit Scattering in Dispersive Waveguides
 Author(s): Kocabas, Sukru Ekin; IEEE
 Source: 2016 Conference on Lasers and Electro-Optics (Cleo) Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
09-May-17
6.  Title: Few-photon scattering in dispersive waveguides with multiple qubits
 Author(s): Kocabas, Sukru Ekin
 Source: Optics Letters Volume: 41 Issue: 11 Pages: 2533-2536 Published: JUN 1 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1364/OL.41.002533
added
01-Jul-16
7.  Title: Resonance fluorescence in a waveguide geometry
 Author(s): Kocabas, Sukru Ekin; Rephaeli, Eden; Fan, Shanhui
 Source: Physical Review a Volume: 85 Issue: 2 Published: FEB 15 2012
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.85.023817
added
17-Dec-13
8.  Title: Resonance Fluorescence in a Waveguide Geometry
 Author(s): Kocabas, Sukru Ekin; Rephaeli, Eden; Fan, Shanhui; et al.
 Source: 2012 Conference on Lasers and Electro-Optics (Cleo) Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 0
added
17-Dec-13
9.  Title: Few-photon transport in a waveguide coupled to a pair of colocated two-level atoms
 Author(s): Rephaeli, Eden; Kocabas, Sukru Ekin; Fan, Shanhui
 Source: Physical Review a Volume: 84 Issue: 6 Published: DEC 14 2011
 Times Cited: 39
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.84.063832
added
17-Dec-13
10.  Title: Input-output formalism for few-photon transport in one-dimensional nanophotonic waveguides coupled to a qubit
 Author(s): Fan, Shanhui; Kocabas, Suekrue Ekin; Shen, Jung-Tsung
 Source: Physical Review a Volume: 82 Issue: 6 Published: DEC 17 2010
 Times Cited: 72
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevA.82.063821
added
17-Dec-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: