ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Flessa, Heinz
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: N-8427-2013
Other Names: Flessa, Heiner
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/N-8427-2013
Subject: Agriculture; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Forestry
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Thünen Institute of Climate-Smart Agriculture
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Allocation and dynamics of C and N within plant-soil system of ash and beech
 Author(s): Sommer, Janine; Dippold, Michaela A.; Flessa, Heinz; et al.
 Source: Journal of Plant Nutrition and Soil Science Volume: 179 Issue: 3 Pages: 376-387 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1002/jpln.201500384
added
29-Jul-16
2.  Title: Emissions of nitrous oxide and ammonia after cauliflower harvest are influenced by soil type and crop residue management
 Author(s): Nett, Leif; Sradnick, Andre; Fuss, Roland; et al.
 Source: Nutrient Cycling in Agroecosystems Volume: 106 Issue: 2 Pages: 217-231 Published: NOV 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s10705-016-9801-2
added
03-Jan-17
3.  Title: Fluxes of N-2 and N2O and contributing processes in summer after grassland renewal and grassland conversion to maize cropping on a Plaggic Anthrosol and a Histic Gleysol
 Author(s): Buchen, Caroline; Lewicka-Szczebak, Dominika; Fuss, Roland; et al.
 Source: Soil Biology & Biochemistry Volume: 101 Pages: 6-19 Published: OCT 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.soilbio.2016.06.028
added
03-Jan-17
4.  Title: Impact of CULTAN fertilization with ammonium sulfate on field emissions of nitrous oxide
 Author(s): Deppe, Marianna; Well, Reinhard; Kuecke, Martin; et al.
 Source: Agriculture Ecosystems & Environment Volume: 219 Pages: 138-151 Published: MAR 1 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.agee.2015.12.015
added
29-Jul-16
5.  Title: Direct nitrous oxide emissions from oilseed rape cropping - a meta-analysis
 Author(s): Walter, Katja; Don, Axel; Fuss, Roland; et al.
 Source: Global Change Biology Bioenergy Volume: 7 Issue: 6 Pages: 1260-1271 Published: NOV 2015
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1111/gcbb.12223
added
29-Jul-16
6.  Title: Effects of grass species and grass growth on atmospheric nitrogen deposition to a bog ecosystem surrounded by intensive agricultural land use
 Author(s): Hurkuck, Miriam; Bruemmer, Christian; Mohr, Karsten; et al.
 Source: Ecology and Evolution Volume: 5 Issue: 13 Pages: 2556-2571 Published: JUL 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/ece3.1534
added
07-Oct-15
7.  Title: Emissions of nitrous oxide and ammonia from a sandy soil following surface application and incorporation of cauliflower leaf residues
 Author(s): Nett, L.; Fuss, R.; Flessa, H.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Agricultural Science Volume: 153 Issue: 8 Pages: 1341-1352 Published: NOV 2015
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1017/S0021859615000027
added
29-Jul-16
8.  Title: Net N2O and CH4 soil fluxes of annual and perennial bioenergy crops in two central German regions
 Author(s): Walter, Katja; Don, Axel; Flessa, Heinz
 Source: Biomass & Bioenergy Volume: 81 Pages: 556-567 Published: OCT 2015
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.biombioe.2015.08.011
added
29-Jul-16
9.  Title: No general soil carbon sequestration under Central European short rotation coppices
 Author(s): Walter, Katja; Don, Axel; Flessa, Heinz
 Source: Global Change Biology Bioenergy Volume: 7 Issue: 4 Pages: 727-740 Published: JUL 2015
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1111/gcbb.12177
added
07-Oct-15
10.  Title: Pyrochars and hydrochars differently alter the sorption of the herbicide isoproturon in an agricultural soil
 Author(s): Eibisch, Nina; Schroll, Reiner; Fuss, Roland; et al.
 Source: Chemosphere Volume: 119 Pages: 155-162 Published: JAN 2015
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1016/j.chemosphere.2014.05.059
added
07-Oct-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: