ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Zhang, Hao-Li
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-3151-2012
Other Names: Haoli Zhang
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-3151-2012
Subject: Chemistry; Materials Science
Keywords: organic semiconductors; fluorescence; surface science; self assembly; patterning; nanomaterial; graphene; carbon nanotube
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6322-5202
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: State Key Laboratory of Applied Organic Chemistry (SKLAOC)
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Past Institutions: Leeds University; Oxford University
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  23  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Confinement effect of natural hollow fibers enhances flexible supercapacitor electrode performance
 Author(s): Yang, Qi-Qi; Gao, Lin-Feng; Zhu, Zhi-Yuan; et al.
 Source: Electrochimica Acta Volume: 260 Pages: 204-211 Published: JAN 10 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.electacta.2017.11.170
added
12-Apr-18
2.  Title: Facile synthesis of core-shell Cu2O@ ZnO structure with enhanced photocatalytic H-2 production
 Author(s): Zhang, Yong-Hui; Jiu, Bei-Bei; Gong, Fei-Long; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids Volume: 116 Pages: 126-130 Published: MAY 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jpcs.2018.01.024
added
12-Apr-18
3.  Title: 4,5,9,10-Pyrene Diimides: A Family of Aromatic Diimides Exhibiting High Electron Mobility and Two-Photon Excited Emission
 Author(s): Wu, Ze-Hua; Huang, Zhuo-Ting; Guo, Rui-Xue; et al.
 Source: Angewandte Chemie-International Edition Volume: 56 Issue: 42 Pages: 13031-13035 Published: OCT 9 2017
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1002/anie.201707529
added
27-Dec-17
4.  Title: A highly selective two-photon probe with large turn-on signal for imaging endogenous HOCl in living cells
 Author(s): Cao, Jingjing; Jiang, Dong-Ming; Ren, Xin; et al.
 Source: Dyes and Pigments Volume: 146 Pages: 279-286 Published: NOV 2017
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.dyepig.2017.07.006
added
27-Dec-17
5.  Title: A Stimuli-Responsive Smart Lanthanide Nanocomposite for Multidimensional Optical Recording and Encryption
 Author(s): Li, Xiang; Xie, Yujie; Song, Bo; et al.
 Source: Angewandte Chemie-International Edition Volume: 56 Issue: 10 Pages: 2689-2693 Published: MAR 1 2017
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1002/anie.201700011
added
01-Jun-17
6.  Title: Benzoindolic squaraine dyes with a large two-photon absorption cross-section
 Author(s): Sun, Chun-Lin; Lv, Shao-Kai; Liu, Yan-Ping; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry C Volume: 5 Issue: 5 Pages: 1224-1230 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1039/c6tc04129a
added
01-Jun-17
7.  Title: Boosting the Charge Transport Property of Indeno[1,2-b]fluorene-6,12-dione though Incorporation of Sulfur- or Nitrogen-Linked Side Chains
 Author(s): Fan, Zhi-Ping; Li, Xiang-Yang; Luo, Xiao-E.; et al.
 Source: Advanced Functional Materials Volume: 27 Issue: 45 Published: DEC 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/adfm.201702748
added
27-Dec-17
8.  Title: Covalent Functionalization of Graphene by Nucleophilic Addition Reaction: Synthesis and Optical-Limiting Properties
 Author(s): Xu, Xiujuan; Li, Peiying; Zhang, Lei; et al.
 Source: Chemistry-an Asian Journal Volume: 12 Issue: 19 Pages: 2583-2590 Published: OCT 5 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/asia.201700899
added
27-Dec-17
9.  Title: Dissecting Trichalcogenasumanenes: pi-Bowl to Planar, Invertible Curvature, and Chiral Polycycles
 Author(s): Hou, Xueqing; Li, Xuexiang; Sun, Chunlin; et al.
 Source: Chemistry-a European Journal Volume: 23 Issue: 57 Pages: 14375-14383 Published: OCT 12 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/chem.201703469
added
27-Dec-17
10.  Title: Highly enhanced H2S gas sensing and magnetic performances of metal doped hexagonal ZnO monolayer
 Author(s): Zhang, Yong-Hui; Yue, Li-Juan; Gong, Fei-Long; et al.
 Source: Vacuum Volume: 141 Pages: 109-115 Published: JUL 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.vacuum.2017.03.033
added
27-Dec-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  23  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: