ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Skala, Vaclav
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: F-9141-2011
Other Names: Václav Skala
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/F-9141-2011
Subject: Computer Science; Mathematics
Keywords: computer graphics; visualization; data structures and algorithms; meshless method; meshfree method; geometry
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Faculty of Applied Sciences; Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.VaclavSkala.eu
http://graphics.zcu.cz
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Geometric Algebra, Extended Cross-Product and Laplace Transform for Multidimensional Dynamical Systems
 Author(s): Skala, Vaclav
 Source: Cybernetics Approaches in Intelligent Systems Volume: 661 Pages: 62-75 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-67618-0_7
added
22-Jun-18
2.  Title: Large scattered data interpolation with radial basis functions and space subdivision
 Author(s): Smolik, M.; Skala, V.
 Source: Integrated Computer-Aided Engineering Volume: 25 Issue: 1 Pages: 49-62 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3233/ica-170556
added
08-Jan-18
3.  Title: Vector field radial basis function approximation
 Author(s): Smolik, Michal; Skala, Vaclav; Majdisova, Zuzana
 Source: Advances in Engineering Software Volume: 123 Pages: 117-129 Published: SEP 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.advengsoft.2018.06.013
added
09-Aug-18
4.  Title: Big geo data surface approximation using radial basis functions: A comparative study
 Author(s): Majdisova, Zuzana; Skala, Vaclav
 Source: Computers & Geosciences Volume: 109 Pages: 51-58 Published: DEC 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cageo.2017.08.007
added
10-Dec-17
5.  Title: Classification of Critical Points Using a Second Order Derivative
 Author(s): Smolik, Michal; Skala, Vaclav
 Source: International Conference on Computational Science (Iccs 2017) Volume: 108 Pages: 2373-2377 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.procs.2017.05.271
added
16-Sep-17
6.  Title: Least Square Method Robustness of Computations What is not usually considered and taught
 Author(s): Skala, V.
 Source: Proceedings of the 2017 Federated Conference on Computer Science and Information Systems Pages: 537-541 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.15439/2017f7
added
07-Feb-18
7.  Title: Projective Geometry, Duality and Plucker Coordinates for Geometric Computations with Determinants on GPUs
 Author(s): Skala, Vaclav
 Source: Proceedings of the International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics 2016 (Icnaam-2016) Volume: 1863 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4992684
added
16-Oct-17
8.  Title: Radial basis function approximations: comparison and applications
 Author(s): Majdisova, Z.; Skala, V.
 Source: Applied Mathematical Modelling Volume: 51 Pages: 728-743 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apm.2017.07.033
added
20-Oct-17
9.  Title: RBF Interpolation with CSRBF of Large Data Sets
 Author(s): Skala, Vaclav
 Source: International Conference on Computational Science (Iccs 2017) Volume: 108 Pages: 2433-2437 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.procs.2017.05.081
added
16-Sep-17
10.  Title: Spherical RBF Vector Field Interpolation: Experimental Study
 Author(s): Smolik, Michal; Skala, Vaclav; IEEE
 Source: 2017 Ieee 15th International Symposium on Applied Machine Intelligence and Informatics (Sami) Pages: 431-434 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
16-Sep-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: