ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

D, Nagesh Kumar
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-5114-2013
Other Names: Kumar, D.N.; Kumar, D. Nagesh
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-5114-2013
Subject: Operations Research & Management Science; Remote Sensing; Statistics & Probability; Water Resources
Keywords: climate hydrology; evolutionary algorithms; water resources systems; fuzzy logic; remote sensing; gis; climate change impacts
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5294-8501
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.civil.iisc.ernet.in/~nagesh
http://scholar.google.co.in/citations?hl=en&user=3lbvvPcAAAAJ&view_op=list_works...
http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-5114-2013
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Estimation of ‘drainable’ storage – A geomorphological approach
 Author(s): Biswal, Basudev; Nagesh Kumar, D.
 Source: Advances in Water Resources Volume: 77 Issue: 0 Pages: 37-43 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.advwatres.2014.12.009 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0309170814002486
added
20-Apr-15
2.  Title: Multiobjective fuzzy optimization for sustainable groundwater management using particle swarm optimization and analytic element method
 Author(s): Gaur, Shishir; Srinivasa Raju, K.; Kumar, D. Nagesh; et al.
 Source: Hydrological Processes Pages: n/a Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1002/hyp.10441 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1002/hyp.10441
added
20-Apr-15
3.  Title: An empirical model to predict arsenic pollution affected life expectancy
 Author(s): Samadder, S. R.; Nagesh Kumar, D.; Holden, N. M.
 Source: Population and Environment Volume: 36 Issue: 2 Pages: 219-233 Published: 2014/12/01
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s11111-014-0212-5 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/s11111-014-0212-5
added
20-Apr-15
4.  Title: Climate change scenarios of surface solar radiation in data sparse regions: a case study in Malaprabha River Basin, India
 Author(s): Anandhi, A.; Srinivas, V. V.; Nagesh Kumar, D.; et al.
 Source: Climate Research Volume: 59 Issue: 3 Pages: 259-270 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.3354/cr01180 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.int-res.com/abstracts/cr/v59/n3/p259-270/
added
20-Apr-15
5.  Title: Copula-Based Modeling of TMI Brightness Temperature With Rainfall Type
 Author(s): Indu, J.; Kumar, D. N.
 Source: Geoscience and Remote Sensing, IEEE Transactions on Volume: 52 Issue: 8 Pages: 4832-4845 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1109/TGRS.2013.2285225
added
20-Apr-15
6.  Title: Dry spell characteristics over India based on IMD and APHRODITE datasets
 Author(s): Sushama, L.; Ben Said, S.; Khaliq, M. N.; et al.
 Source: Climate Dynamics Volume: 43 Issue: 12 Pages: 3419-3437 Published: 2014/12/01
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1007/s00382-014-2113-9 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/s00382-014-2113-9
added
20-Apr-15
7.  Title: Evaluation of TRMM PR Sampling Error Over a Subtropical Basin Using Bootstrap Technique
 Author(s): Indu, J.; Kumar, D. N.
 Source: Geoscience and Remote Sensing, IEEE Transactions on Volume: 52 Issue: 11 Pages: 6870-6881 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1109/TGRS.2014.2304466
added
20-Apr-15
8.  Title: Modelling the impact of extensive irrigation on the groundwater resources
 Author(s): Reshmidevi, T. V.; Nagesh Kumar, D.
 Source: Hydrological Processes Volume: 28 Issue: 3 Pages: 628-639 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1002/hyp.9615 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1002/hyp.9615
added
20-Apr-15
9.  Title: Multi-site downscaling of maximum and minimum daily temperature using support vector machine
 Author(s): Srinivas, V. V.; Basu, Bidroha; Nagesh Kumar, D.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Climatology Volume: 34 Issue: 5 Pages: 1538-1560 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1002/joc.3782 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1002/joc.3782
added
20-Apr-15
10.  Title: Ranking of global climate models for India using multicriterion analysis
 Author(s): Raju, K. S.; Nagesh Kumar, D.
 Source: Climate Research Volume: 60 Issue: 2 Pages: 103-117 Published: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://www.int-res.com/abstracts/cr/v60/n2/p103-117/
added
20-Apr-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: