ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Dias, Carlos T.S.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-5817-2015
Other Names: Tadeu
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-5817-2015
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1015-1761
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Ciências Exatas
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  17  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: AMMI methodology in soybean: Cluster analysis with bootstrap resampling in genetic divergence and stability
 Title: Metodologia AMMI na cultura da soja: análise de cluster com reamostragem bootstrap no estudo da divergência e estabilidade genética
 Author(s): Faria, Priscila Neves; Dias, Carlos Tadeu dos Santos; Pinheiro, José Baldin; et al.
 Source: Revista Ceres Volume: 63 Issue: 4 Pages: 461-468 Published: 2016-08
 DOI: 10.1590/0034-737X201663040005
added
15-Dec-16
2.  Title: Co-occurrence and distribution of deoxynivalenol, nivalenol and zearalenone in wheat from Brazil
 Author(s): Calori-Domingues, Maria Antonia; Gil Bernardi, Carolina Maria; Nardin, Mariana Sartori; et al.
 Source: Food Additives & Contaminants Part B-Surveillance Volume: 9 Issue: 2 Pages: 142-151 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1080/19393210.2016.1152598
added
15-Dec-16
3.  Title: Measurement of cognitive bias and cortisol levels to evaluate the effects of space restriction on captive collared peccary (Mammalia, Tayassuidae)
 Author(s): Oliveira, Flavia R. M.; Nogueira-Filho, Sergio L. G.; Sousa, Maria B. C.; et al.
 Source: Applied Animal Behaviour Science Volume: 181 Pages: 76-82 Published: AUG 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.applanim.2016.05.021
added
15-Dec-16
4.  Title: Oral administration of banana lectin modulates cytokine profile and abundance of T-cell populations in mice
 Author(s): Miranda Brito Sansone, Ana Claudia; Sansone, Marcelo; dos Santos Dias, Carlos Tadeu; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Biological Macromolecules Volume: 89 Pages: 19-24 Published: AUG 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijbiomac.2016.04.049
added
15-Dec-16
5.  Title: Production and quality of mini watermelon cv. Smile irrigated with saline water
 Author(s): de Sousa, Alan B. O.; Duarte, Sergio N.; de Sousa Neto, Osvaldo N.; et al.
 Source: Revista Brasileira De Engenharia Agricola E Ambiental Volume: 20 Issue: 10 Pages: 897-902 Published: OCT 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1590/1807-1929/agriambi.v20n10p897-902
added
15-Dec-16
6.  Title: Productivity and quality of potato cultivars for processing as shoestrings and chips
 Title: Produtividade e qualidade de cultivares de batata para industrialização na forma de batata-palha e chips
 Author(s): Araújo, Thaís H; Pádua, Joaquim G; Spoto, Marta HF; et al.
 Source: Horticultura Brasileira Volume: 34 Issue: 4 Pages: 554-560 Published: 2016-12
 DOI: 10.1590/s0102-053620160415
added
15-Dec-16
7.  Title: Quantifying intraclass correlations for count and time-to-event data
 Author(s): Oliveira, Izabela R. C.; Molenberghs, Geert; Demetrio, Clarice G. B.; et al.
 Source: Biometrical Journal Volume: 58 Issue: 4 Pages: 852-867 Published: JUL 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/bimj.201500093
added
15-Dec-16
8.  Title: Selection of mango rosa genotypes in a breeding population using the multivariate-biplot method
 Author(s): Cabral Maia, Maria Clideana; de Araujo, Lucio Borges; dos Santos Dias, Carlos Tadeu; et al.
 Source: Ciencia Rural Volume: 46 Issue: 10 Pages: 1689-1694 Published: OCT 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1590/0103-8478cr20130722
added
15-Dec-16
9.  Title: Aflatoxin M-1 in raw milk from different regions of Sao Paulo state - Brazil
 Author(s): Nappi Santili, Ana Beatriz; de Camargo, Adriano Costa; Rosa Nunes, Raquel de Syllos; et al.
 Source: Food Additives & Contaminants Part B-Surveillance Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Pages: 207-214 Published: JUL 3 2015
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1080/19393210.2015.1048538
added
15-Dec-16
10.  Title: Allelopathic interactions between microcystin-producing and non-microcystin-producing cyanobacteria and green microalgae: implications for microcystins production
 Author(s): Bittencourt-Oliveira, Maria do Carmo; Chia, Mathias Ahii; Bezerra de Oliveira, Helton Soriano; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Phycology Volume: 27 Issue: 1 Pages: 275-284 Published: FEB 2015
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1007/s10811-014-0326-2
added
18-Jun-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  17  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: