ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Karlsson, Fredrik
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-5016-2011
Other Names: K. F. Karlsson
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-5016-2011
Subject: Materials Science; Physics
Keywords: quantum dot/wire/ wells/heterostructures; photoluminescence spectroscopy
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4547-6673
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Semiconductor Materials; Department of Physics, Chemistry & Biology
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Fine structure of exciton complexes in high-symmetry quantum dots: Effects of symmetry breaking and symmetry elevation
 Author(s): Karlsson, KF; Dupertuis, MA; Oberli, DY; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 81 Issue: 16 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 73
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.81.161307
added
16-Oct-13
2.  Title: Integration of site-controlled pyramidal quantum dots and photonic crystal membrane cavities
 Author(s): Gallo, P; Felici, M; Dwir, B; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 92 Issue: 26 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 66
 DOI: 10.1063/1.2952278
added
16-Oct-13
3.  Title: Wavelength and loss splitting in directly coupled photonic-crystal defect microcavities
 Author(s): Atlasov, KA; Karlsson, KF; Rudra, A; et al.
 Source: Optics Express Volume: 16 Issue: 20 Pages: 16255-16264 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 63
 DOI: 10.1364/OE.16.016255
added
16-Oct-13
4.  Title: Transition from two-dimensional to three-dimensional quantum confinement in semiconductor quantum wires/quantum dots
 Author(s): Zhu, Q; Karlsson, KF; Pelucchi, E; et al.
 Source: Nano Letters Volume: 7 Issue: 8 Pages: 2227-2233 Published: 2007
 Times Cited: 39
 DOI: 10.1021/nl0706650
added
16-Oct-13
5.  Title: Single Excitons in InGaN Quantum Dots on GaN Pyramid Arrays
 Author(s): Hsu, CW; Lundskog, A; Karlsson, KF; et al.
 Source: Nano Letters Volume: 11 Issue: 6 Pages: 2415-2418 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 38
 DOI: 10.1021/nl200810v
added
29-Jun-11
6.  Title: Optical polarization anisotropy and hole states in pyramidal quantum dots
 Author(s): Karlsson, KF; Troncale, V; Oberli, DY; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 89 Issue: 25 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 37
 DOI: 10.1063/1.2402241
added
16-Oct-13
7.  Title: Influence of excitation energy on charged exciton formation in self-assembled InAs single quantum dots
 Author(s): Moskalenko, ES; Karlsson, KF; Holtz, PO; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 64 Issue: 8 Published: 2001
 Times Cited: 37
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.64.085302
added
16-Oct-13
8.  Title: Direct generation of linearly polarized photon emission with designated orientations from site-controlled InGaN quantum dots
 Author(s): Lundskog, Anders; Hsu, Chih-Wei; Karlsson, K. Fredrik; et al.
 Source: Light-Science & Applications Volume: 3 Published: JAN 2014
 Times Cited: 33
 DOI: 10.1038/lsa.2014.20
added
28-Mar-14
9.  Title: Temperature influence on optical charging of self-assembled InAs/GaAs semiconductor quantum dots
 Author(s): Karlsson, KF; Moskalenko, ES; Holtz, PO; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 78 Issue: 19 Pages: 2952-2954 Published: 2001
 Times Cited: 32
 DOI: 10.1063/1.1370547
added
16-Oct-13
10.  Title: Effect of an additional infrared excitation on the luminescence efficiency of a single InAs/GaAs quantum dot
 Author(s): Moskalenko, ES; Donchev, V; Karlsson, KF; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 68 Issue: 15 Published: 2003
 Times Cited: 30
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.68.155317
added
16-Oct-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: