ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Domingo i Valls, Andreu
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: J-5273-2016
Other Names: Andreu Domingo; A. Domingo; A. Domingo i Valls
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/J-5273-2016
Subject: Demography; Geography; Sociology
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-3270-1939
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Demographic Analysis of Latin American Immigrants in Spain. From Boom to Bust
 Author-provided URL : http://www.springer.com/social+sciences/population+studies/book/978-3-319-12360- ...
added
29-Jun-16
2.  Title: Hispano-Americans in Europe: what do we know about their health status and determinants? A scoping review
 Author(s): Roura, Maria; Domingo, Andreu; Leyva-Moral, Juan M.; et al.
 Source: Bmc Public Health Volume: 15 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1186/s12889-015-1799-x
added
30-Jun-16
3.  Title: The trumpets are sounding: Demodystopian discourse in the third millennium
 Author(s): Domingo, Andreu
 Source: Documents D Analisi Geografica Volume: 61 Issue: 1 Pages: 49-66 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.5565/rev/dag.133
added
30-Jun-16
4.  Title: Catalunya al mirall migratori. Demografia i identitat nacional
 Author-provided URL : http://www.elsllibresdelavenc.cat/?p=174
added
29-Jun-16
5.  Title: The registration of foreing-born population in the andalusian municipalities from 1998 to 2010 | El empadronamiento de la población extranjera en los municipios andaluces de 1998 a 2010
 Author(s): Ortega Rivera, E.; Domingo I Valls, A.; Sabater Coll, A.
 Source: Cuadernos Geograficos Volume: 52 Issue: 1 Pages: 232-263 Published: 2013
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84901323176&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
29-Jun-16
6.  Title: A New Immigration Regularization Policy: The Settlement Program in Spain
 Author(s): Sabater, Albert; Domingo, Andreu
 Source: International Migration Review Volume: 46 Issue: 1 Pages: 191-220 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1747-7379.2012.00884.x
added
30-Jun-16
7.  Title: Internal Migration and Residential Patterns Across Spain After Unprecedented International Migration
 Author(s): Sabater, Albert; Bayona, Jordi; Domingo, Andreu
 Source: Minority Internal Migration in Europe Pages: 293-311 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 7
added
29-Jun-16
8.  Title: Legalizations and Trajectories of Non-EU Immigrants in the Province of Barcelona
 Author(s): Domingo, Andreu; Sabater, Albert; Helena Bedoya, Maria; et al.
 Source: Revista Espanola De Investigaciones Sociologicas Issue: 140 Pages: 121-146 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.5477/cis/reis.140.121
added
29-Jun-16
9.  Title: Migration in the Western Mediterranean: Does it cause demographic, social or economic? | Flujos migratorios en el mediterráneo occidental: ¿Causas demográficas, sociales o económicas?
 Author(s): Alonso, F.G.; Domingo I Valls, A.; Bayona I Carrasco, J.
 Source: Cuadernos Geograficos Issue: 48 Pages: 47-77 Published: 2011
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84855444032&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
29-Jun-16
10.  Title: The Non-EU-25 Female Population in Spain: A Factor Analysis of Labour Market Integration at Regional Level
 Author(s): Vidal Coso, Elena; Gil Alonso, Fernando; Domingo i Valls, Andreu; et al.
 Source: Labour Markets and Demographic Change Pages: 210-233 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-531-91478-7_11
added
29-Jun-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: