ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

martin, rob w
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-7127-2010
Other Names: robert
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-7127-2010
Subject: Materials Science; Microscopy; Optics; Physics; Spectroscopy
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6119-764X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  25  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Composition, structure and morphology of Al1-xInxN thin films grown on Al1-yGayN templates with different GaN contents
 Author(s): Magalhaes, S.; Watson, I. M.; Pereira, S.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physics D-Applied Physics Volume: 48 Issue: 1 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1088/0022-3727/48/1/015103
added
09-Mar-15
2.  Title: Effect of the barrier growth mode on the luminescence and conductivity micron scale uniformity of InGaN light emitting diodes
 Author(s): Wallace, M. J.; Edwards, P. R.; Kappers, M. J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 117 Issue: 11 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4915628
added
18-May-15
3.  Title: Optical spectroscopy studies of Cu2ZnSnSe4 thin films
 Author(s): Yakushev, M. V.; Forbes, I.; Mudryi, A. V.; et al.
 Source: Thin Solid Films Volume: 582 Pages: 154-157 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1016/j.tsf.2014.09.010
added
18-May-15
4.  Title: An Organic Down-Converting Material for White-Light Emission from Hybrid LEDs
 Author(s): Findlay, N. J.; Bruckbauer, J.; Inigo, A. R.; et al.
 Source: Advanced Materials Volume: 26 Issue: 43 Pages: 7290-7294 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 34
 DOI: 10.1002/adma.201402661
added
19-Jan-15
5.  Title: Bias dependence and correlation of the cathodoluminescence and electron beam induced current from an InGaN/GaN light emitting diode
 Author(s): Wallace, M. J.; Edwards, P. R.; Kappers, M. J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 116 Issue: 3 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4890497
added
14-Sep-14
6.  Title: Bias dependence and correlation of the cathodoluminescence and electron beam induced current from an InGaN/GaN light emitting diode
 Author(s): Wallace, M. J.; Edwards, P. R.; Kappers, M. J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 116 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4890497
added
18-Oct-14
7.  Title: Cathodoluminescence hyperspectral imaging of trench-like defects in InGaN/GaN quantum well structures
 Author(s): Bruckbauer, J.; Edwards, P. R.; Sahonta, S. L.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physics D-Applied Physics Volume: 47 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1088/0022-3727/47/13/135107
added
18-Oct-14
8.  Title: Coincident Electron Channeling and Cathodoluminescence Studies of Threading Dislocations in GaN
 Author(s): Naresh-Kumar, G.; Bruckbauer, J.; Edwards, P. R.; et al.
 Source: Microscopy and Microanalysis Volume: 20 Pages: 55-60 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1017/s1431927613013755
added
18-Oct-14
9.  Title: Composition and optical properties of dilute-Sb GaN1-xSbx highly mismatched alloys grown by MBE
 Author(s): Shaw, M.; Yu, K. M.; Ting, M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physics D-Applied Physics Volume: 47 Issue: 46 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1088/0022-3727/47/46/465102
added
19-Jan-15
10.  Title: Determination of Ga auto-incorporation in nominal InAlN epilayers grown by MOCVD
 Author(s): Smith, M. D.; Taylor, E.; Sadler, T. C.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry C Volume: 2 Pages: 5787-5792 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1039/c4tc00480a
added
18-Oct-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  25  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: