ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Perez-Figueroa, Andres
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-7503-2008
Other Names: Andrés Pérez-Figueroa
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-7503-2008
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Evolutionary Biology; Genetics & Heredity
Keywords: population genetics; conservation genetics; speciation; quantitative genetics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-7722-3697
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Bioquimica, Xenetica e Inmunoloxia
Role:
My URLs: http://andresperezfigueroa.blogspot.com/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Allelic diversity for neutral markers retains a higher adaptive potential for quantitative traits than expected heterozygosity
 Author(s): Vilas, Ana; Perez-Figueroa, Andres; Quesada, Humberto; et al.
 Source: Molecular Ecology Volume: 24 Issue: 17 Pages: 4419-4432 Published: SEP 2015
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1111/mec.13334
added
25-Nov-15
2.  Title: Genome-wide methylation study of diploid and triploid brown trout (Salmo trutta L.)
 Author(s): Covelo-Soto, L.; Leunda, P. M.; Perez-Figueroa, A.; et al.
 Source: Animal Genetics Volume: 46 Issue: 3 Pages: 280-288 Published: JUN 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1111/age.12287
added
25-Nov-15
3.  Title: Population structure and effective/census population size ratio in threatened three-spined stickleback populations from an isolated river basin in northwest Spain
 Author(s): Perez-Figueroa, A.; Fernandez, C.; Amaro, R.; et al.
 Source: Genetica Volume: 143 Issue: 4 Pages: 403-411 Published: AUG 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s10709-015-9839-0
added
25-Nov-15
4.  Title: Conflict in outcomes for conservation based on population genetic diversity and genetic divergence approaches: a case study in the Japanese relictual conifer Sciadopitys verticillata (Sciadopityaceae)
 Author(s): Worth, James R. P.; Yokogawa, Masashi; Perez-Figueroa, Andres; et al.
 Source: Conservation Genetics Volume: 15 Issue: 5 Pages: 1243-1257 Published: OCT 2014
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s10592-014-0615-y
added
25-Nov-15
5.  Title: THE ACTION OF STABILIZING SELECTION, MUTATION, AND DRIFT ON EPISTATIC QUANTITATIVE TRAITS
 Author(s): Avila, Victoria; Perez-Figueroa, Andres; Caballero, Armando; et al.
 Source: Evolution Volume: 68 Issue: 7 Pages: 1974-1987 Published: JUL 2014
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1111/evo.12413
added
11-Sep-14
6.  Title: Environmental induced methylation changes associated with seawater adaptation in brown trout
 Author(s): Moran, Paloma; Marco-Rius, Francisco; Megias, Manuel; et al.
 Source: Aquaculture Volume: 392 Pages: 77-83 Published: MAY 10 2013
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1016/j.aquaculture.2013.02.006
added
11-Sep-14
7.  Title: msap: a tool for the statistical analysis of methylation-sensitive amplified polymorphism data
 Author(s): Perez-Figueroa, A.
 Source: Molecular Ecology Resources Volume: 13 Issue: 3 Pages: 522-527 Published: MAY 2013
 Times Cited: 34
 DOI: 10.1111/1755-0998.12064
added
11-Sep-14
8.  Title: A simulation study on the performance of differentiation-based methods to detect selected loci using linked neutral markers
 Author(s): Vilas, A.; Perez-Figueroa, A.; Caballero, A.
 Source: Journal of Evolutionary Biology Volume: 25 Issue: 7 Pages: 1364-1376 Published: JUL 2012
 Times Cited: 32
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1420-9101.2012.02526.x
added
22-Aug-12
9.  Title: Analysis and management of gene and allelic diversity in subdivided populations using the software program METAPOP.
 Author(s): Perez-Figueroa, Andres; Rodriguez-Ramilo, Silvia T; Caballero, Armando
 Source: Methods in molecular biology (Clifton, N.J.) Volume: 888 Pages: 261-75 Published: 2012
added
22-Aug-12
10.  Title: Conserving genomic variability in large mammals: Effect of population fluctuations and variance in male reproductive success on variability in Yellowstone bison
 Author(s): Perez-Figueroa, Andres; Wallen, Rick L.; Antao, Tiago; et al.
 Source: Biological Conservation Volume: 150 Issue: 1 Pages: 159-166 Published: JUN 2012
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.biocon.2012.02.022
added
22-Aug-12
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: