ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Grisard, Edmundo C
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-7338-2015
Other Names: Edmundo Carlos Grisard; Edmundo C. Grisard; Grisard, E.C.; Grisard, Edmundo C.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-7338-2015
Subject: Parasitology; Tropical Medicine
Keywords: trypanosoma; leishmania; protozoology; molecular biology; genomics; host-parasite interactions
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-8916-8296
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Microbiology, Immunology and Parasitology; Center for Biological Sciences
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.proto.ufsc.br
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Comparative In Silico Study of the Antioxidant Defense Gene Repertoire of Distinct Lifestyle Trypanosomatid Species.
 Author(s): Beltrame-Botelho IT; Talavera-López C; Andersson B; et al.
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.4137/EBO.S40648 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/27840574
added
27-Mar-17
2.  Title: Genotyping of Trypanosoma cruzi DTUs and Trypanosoma rangeli genetic groups in experimentally infected Rhodnius prolixus by PCR-RFLP.
 Author(s): Sá AR; Dias GB; Kimoto KY; et al.
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.actatropica.2016.01.006 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/26792202
added
27-Mar-17
3.  Title: Isoniazid-induced control of Mycobacterium tuberculosis by primary human cells requires interleukin-1 receptor and tumor necrosis factor.
 Author(s): Yamashiro LH; Eto C; Soncini M; et al.
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/eji.201646349 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/27230303
added
27-Mar-17
4.  Title: Trypanosoma rangeli displays a clonal population structure, revealing a subdivision of KP1(-) strains and the ancestry of the Amazonian group.
 Author(s): Sincero TC; Stoco PH; Steindel M; et al.
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijpara.2014.11.004 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/25592964
added
27-Mar-17
5.  Title: Upregulation of Cysteine Synthase and Cystathionine β-Synthase Contributes to Leishmania braziliensis Survival under Oxidative Stress.
 Author(s): Romero I; Téllez J; Romanha AJ; et al.
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1128/AAC.04880-14 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/26033728
added
27-Mar-17
6.  Title: Genome of the Avirulent Human-Infective Trypanosome-Trypanosoma rangeli
 Author(s): Stoco, Patricia Hermes; Wagner, Glauber; Talavera-Lopez, Carlos; et al.
 Source: Plos Neglected Tropical Diseases Volume: 8 Issue: 9 Published: SEP 2014
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pntd.0003176
added
20-Jan-15
7.  Title: STINGRAY: system for integrated genomic resources and analysis.
 Author(s): Wagner G; Jardim R; Tschoeke DA; et al.
 DOI: 10.1186/1756-0500-7-132 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/24606808
added
27-Mar-17
8.  Title: The Comparative Genomics and Phylogenomics of Leishmania amazonensis Parasite
 Author(s): Tschoeke, Diogo A.; Nunes, Gisele L.; Jardim, Rodrigo; et al.
 Source: Evolutionary Bioinformatics Volume: 10 Pages: 131-153 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.4137/EBO.S13759
added
20-Jan-15
9.  Title: Transsulfuration is an active pathway for cysteine biosynthesis in Trypanosoma rangeli
 Author(s): Romero, Ibeth; Tellez, Jair; Yamanaka, Lais Eiko; et al.
 Source: Parasites & Vectors Volume: 7 Published: APR 24 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1186/1756-3305-7-197
added
20-Jan-15
10.  Title: Trypanosoma cruzi Clone Dm28c Draft Genome Sequence.
 Author(s): Grisard EC; Teixeira SM; de Almeida LG; et al.
 DOI: 10.1128/genomea.01114-13 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/24482508
added
27-Mar-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: