ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Neumann, Gregory A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: I-5591-2013
Other Names: Neumann, G. A.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/I-5591-2013
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0644-9944
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  15  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Analysis of one-way laser ranging data to LRO, time transfer and clock characterization
 Author(s): Bauer, S.; Hussmann, H.; Oberst, J.; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 283 Pages: 38-54 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.09.026
added
30-Mar-17
2.  Title: Evidence for surface water ice in the lunar polar regions using reflectance measurements from the Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter and temperature measurements from the Diviner Lunar Radiometer Experiment
 Author(s): Fisher, Elizabeth A.; Lucey, Paul G.; Lemelin, Myriam; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 292 Pages: 74-85 Published: AUG 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2017.03.023
added
28-Jun-17
3.  Title: GRAIL gravity observations of the transition from complex crater to peak-ring basin on the Moon: Implications for crustal structure and impact basin formation
 Author(s): Baker, David M. H.; Head, James W.; Phillips, Roger J.; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 292 Pages: 54-73 Published: AUG 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2017.03.024
added
28-Jun-17
4.  Title: Low-amplitude topographic features and textures on the Moon: Initial results from detrended Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter (LOLA) topography
 Author(s): Kreslavsky, Mikhail A.; Head, James W.; Neumann, Gregory A.; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 283 Pages: 138-145 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.07.017
added
30-Mar-17
5.  Title: Observational constraints on the identification of shallow lunar magmatism: Insights from floor-fractured craters
 Author(s): Jozwiak, L. M.; Head, J. W., III; Neumann, G. A.; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 283 Pages: 224-231 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.04.020
added
30-Mar-17
6.  Title: Summary of the results from the lunar orbiter laser altimeter after seven years in lunar orbit
 Author(s): Smith, David E.; Zuber, Maria T.; Neumann, Gregory A.; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 283 Pages: 70-91 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.06.006
added
30-Mar-17
7.  Title: The laser ranging experiment of the Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter: Five years of operations and data analysis
 Author(s): Mao, Dandan; McGarry, Jan F.; Mazarico, Erwan; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 283 Pages: 55-69 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.07.003
added
30-Mar-17
8.  Title: A new lunar digital elevation model from the Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter and SELENE Terrain Camera
 Author(s): Barker, M. K.; Mazarico, E.; Neumann, G. A.; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 273 Pages: 346-355 Published: JUL 15 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2015.07.039
added
03-Aug-16
9.  Title: Baseline Design and Performance Analysis of Laser Altimeter for Korean Lunar Orbiter
 Author(s): Hyung-ChulLim; Neumann, Gregory A.; Choi, Myeong-Hwan; et al.
 DOI: 10.5140/JASS.2016.33.3.211
added
30-Mar-17
10.  Title: Comparison of areas in shadow from imaging and altimetry in the north polar region of Mercury and implications for polar ice deposits
 Author(s): Deutsch, Ariel N.; Chabot, Nancy L.; Mazarico, Erwan; et al.
 Source: Icarus Volume: 280 Pages: 158-171 Published: DEC 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.06.015
added
30-Mar-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  15  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: