ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Furches, Anna
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: I-5152-2012
Other Names: Anna Becker
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/I-5152-2012
Subject: Evolutionary Biology; Genetics & Heredity; Plant Sciences
Keywords: molecular ecology; population genetics; botany; phylogenetics; evolutionary biology; penstemon
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-7376-5923
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: The Bredesen Center for Interdisciplinary Research
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Environmental Services Directorate
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.mendeley.com/profiles/anna-furches/
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/anna-furches/5b/16/943
annafurches.weebly.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Genetic diversity in three endangered pitcher plant species (Sarracenia; Sarraceniaceae) is lower than widespread congeners
 Author(s): Furches, M. S.; Small, R. L.; Furches, A.
 Source: American Journal of Botany Volume: 100 Issue: 10 Pages: 2092-2101 Published: 2013
 DOI: 10.3732/ajb.1300037
added
12-Oct-13
2.  Title: Genetic variation and dispersal in Penstemon hirsutus and P. tenuiflorus
 Author-provided URL : http://trace.tennessee.edu/utk_gradthes/1592/
added
12-Oct-13
3.  Title: Hybridization leads to interspecific gene flow in Sarracenia (Sarraceniaceae)
 Author(s): Furches, M. S.; Small, R. L.; Furches, A.
 Source: American Journal of Botany Volume: 100 Issue: 10 Pages: 2085-2091 Published: 2013
 DOI: 10.3732/ajb.1300038
added
12-Oct-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: