ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Nadal, Marcos
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-5817-2009
Other Names: Marcos Nadal-Roberts
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-5817-2009
Subject: Neurosciences & Neurology; Psychology
Keywords: neuroaesthetics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-9341-4688
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Psychology; Institute for Cross-Disciplinary Physics and Complex Systems - IFISC
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Basic Psychological Research and Research Methods
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Sex-related similarities and differences in the neural correlates of beauty
 Author(s): CELA-CONDE, CJ; AYALA, FJ; MUNAR, E; et al.
 Source: PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Volume: 106 Issue: 10 Pages: 3847-3852 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 78
 DOI: 10.1073/pnas.0900304106
added
08-May-09
2.  Title: Towards a framework for the study of the neural correlates of aesthetic preference
 Author(s): NADAL, M; MUNAR, E; CAPO, MA; et al.
 Source: SPATIAL VISION Volume: 21 Issue: 3-5 Pages: 379-+ Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 72
 DOI: 10.1163/156856808784532653
added
08-May-09
3.  Title: The neural foundations of aesthetic appreciation
 Author(s): Cela-Conde, C. J.; Agnati, L.; Huston, J. P.; et al.
 Source: Progress in Neurobiology Volume: 94 Issue: 1 Pages: 39-48 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 54
 DOI: 10.1016/j.pneurobio.2011.03.003
added
17-Aug-11
4.  Title: Ten years of a model of aesthetic appreciation and aesthetic judgments: The aesthetic episode - Developments and challenges in empirical aesthetics
 Author(s): Leder, Helmut; Nadal, Marcos
 Source: British Journal of Psychology Volume: 105 Issue: 4 Pages: 443-464 Published: NOV 2014
 Times Cited: 52
 DOI: 10.1111/bjop.12084
added
11-Nov-14
5.  Title: Predicting beauty: Fractal dimension and visual complexity in art
 Author(s): Forsythe, A.; Nadal, M.; Sheehy, N.; et al.
 Source: British Journal of Psychology Volume: 102 Pages: 49-70 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 49
 DOI: 10.1348/000712610x498958
added
07-Apr-11
6.  Title: The Copenhagen Neuroaesthetics conference: Prospects and pitfalls for an emerging field
 Author(s): Nadal, M.; Pearce, M. T.
 Source: Brain and Cognition Volume: 76 Issue: 1 Pages: 172-183 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 42
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bandc.2011.01.009
added
27-May-11
7.  Title: Impact of contour on aesthetic judgments and approach-avoidance decisions in architecture
 Author(s): Vartanian, Oshin; Navarrete, Gorka; Chatterjee, Anjan; et al.
 Source: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America Volume: 110 Pages: 10446-10453 Published: JUN 18 2013
 Times Cited: 40
 DOI: 10.1073/pnas.1301227110
added
19-Aug-13
8.  Title: Art in Time and Space: Context Modulates the Relation between Art Experience and Viewing Time
 Author(s): Brieber, David; Nadal, Marcos; Leder, Helmut; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 9 Issue: 6 Published: JUN 3 2014
 Times Cited: 32
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0099019
added
10-Jul-14
9.  Title: The experience of art: Insights from neuroimaging
 Author(s): Nadal, Marcos; Finger, S; Zaidel, DW; et al.
 Source: Fine Arts, Neurology, and Neuroscience New Discoveries and Changing Landscapes Volume: 204 Pages: 135-158 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 27
 DOI: 10.1016/B978-0-444-63287-6.00007-5
added
13-Mar-15
10.  Title: Diagnostic Interview for Genetic Studies (DIGS): Inter-rater and test-retest reliability and validity in a Spanish population
 Author(s): ROCA, M; MARTIN-SANTOS, R; SAIZ, J; et al.
 Source: EUROPEAN PSYCHIATRY Volume: 22 Issue: 1 Pages: 44-48 Published: JAN 2007
 Times Cited: 23
 DOI: 10.1016/j.eurpsy.2006.10.004
added
08-May-09
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: