ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Oprea, Tudor I
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-5746-2011
Other Names: Tudor Ionel Oprea; Tudor Oprea; TI Oprea; Tudorel Ionel Oprea; TI Opera; Tudor I Opera
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-5746-2011
Subject: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Chemistry; Life Sciences & Biomedicine - Other; Pharmacology & Pharmacy
Keywords: computational chemistry; cheminformatics; drug discovery; virtual screening; drug informatics; machine learning; data mining; qsar; gpr30; cytochrome p450; estrogen receptors; chemogenomics; chemical descriptors; chemical databases; molecular modeling; systems chemical biology; translational informatics; drug repurposing; intracellular signaling
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6195-6976
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Internal Medicine; Translational Informatics Division
Role:
Past Institutions: Washington University in St. Louis School of Medicine; Los Alamos National Lab (LANL); AstraZeneca R&D Mölndal
Description:
My URLs: http://medicine.unm.edu/informatics/index.html
http://www.sunsetmolecular.com/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  28  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A novel receptor cross-talk between the ATP receptor P2Y(2) and formyl peptide receptors reactivates desensitized neutrophils to produce superoxide
 Author(s): Onnheim, Karin; Christenson, Karin; Gabl, Michael; et al.
 Source: Experimental Cell Research Volume: 323 Issue: 1 Pages: 209-217 Published: APR 15 2014
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1016/j.yexcr.2014.01.023
added
21-Aug-14
2.  Title: An Overview of the Challenges in Designing, Integrating, and Delivering BARD: A Public Chemical-Biology Resource and Query Portal for Multiple Organizations, Locations, and Disciplines
 Author(s): de Souza, Andrea; Bittker, Joshua A.; Lahr, David L.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biomolecular Screening Volume: 19 Issue: 5 Pages: 614-627 Published: JUN 2014
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1177/1087057113517139
added
29-Oct-14
3.  Title: Antibacterial Activity of Pepducins, Allosterical Modulators of Formyl Peptide Receptor Signaling
 Author(s): Winther, Malene; Gabl, Michael; Oprea, Tudor I.; et al.
 Source: Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy Volume: 58 Issue: 5 Pages: 2985-2988 Published: MAY 2014
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1128/AAC.02716-13
added
21-Aug-14
4.  Title: Characterization of a Cdc42 protein inhibitor and its use as a molecular probe (vol 288, pg 8531-8543, 2013)
 Author(s): Hong, Lin; Kenney, S. Ray; Phillips, Genevieve K.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biological Chemistry Volume: 289 Issue: 10 Pages: 6837 Published: MAR 7 2014
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1074/jbc.A112.435941
added
21-Aug-14
5.  Title: Temporal disease trajectories condensed from population-wide registry data covering 6.2 million patients
 Author(s): Jensen, Anders Boeck; Moseley, Pope L.; Oprea, Tudor I.; et al.
 Source: Nature Communications Volume: 5 Published: JUN 2014
 Times Cited: 30
 DOI: 10.1038/ncomms5022
added
21-Aug-14
6.  Title: The University of New Mexico Center for Molecular Discovery
 Author(s): Edwards, Bruce S.; Gouveia, Kristine; Oprea, Tudor I.; et al.
 Source: Combinatorial Chemistry & High Throughput Screening Volume: 17 Issue: 3 Pages: 256-265 Published: MAR 2014
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.2174/1386207317666140109123908
added
21-Aug-14
7.  Title: A Chemogenomic Analysis of Ionization Constants-Implications for Drug Discovery
 Author(s): Manallack, David T.; Prankerd, Richard J.; Nassta, Gemma C.; et al.
 Source: Chemmedchem Volume: 8 Issue: 2 Pages: 242-255 Published: FEB 2013
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1002/cmdc.201200507
added
31-Jul-13
8.  Title: A Selective ATP-Binding Cassette Subfamily G Member 2 Efflux Inhibitor Revealed via High-Throughput Flow Cytometry
 Author(s): Strouse, J. Jacob; Ivnitski-Steele, Irena; Khawaja, Hadya M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biomolecular Screening Volume: 18 Issue: 1 Pages: 26-38 Published: JAN 2013
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1177/1087057112456875
added
31-Jul-13
9.  Title: A systems chemical biology study of malate synthase and isocitrate lyase inhibition in Mycobacterium tuberculosis during active and NRP growth
 Author(s): May, Elebeoba E.; Leitao, Andrei; Tropsha, Alexander; et al.
 Source: Computational Biology and Chemistry Volume: 47 Pages: 167-180 Published: DEC 2013
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.compbiolchem.2013.07.002
added
21-Aug-14
10.  Title: Applied Systems Chemical Biology and the quest for novel agents against tuberculosis
 Author(s): Oprea, Tudor I.; Leitao, Andrei; May, Elebeoba E.; et al.
 Source: Abstracts of Papers of the American Chemical Society Volume: 246 Published: SEP 8 2013
 Times Cited: 0
added
21-Aug-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  28  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: