ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Valentine, Leonie E
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-9963-2012
Other Names: Valentine, L. E.; Valentine, Leonie. E.
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-9963-2012
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.uwa.edu.au/people/leonie.valentine
 

My Publications

My Publications (13)

ResearcherID labs

 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Do woodland birds prefer to forage in healthy Eucalyptus wandoo trees?
 Author(s): Moore, T. L.; Valentine, L. E.; Craig, M. D.; et al.
 Source: Australian Journal of Zoology Volume: 61 Issue: 3 Pages: 187-195 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1071/ZO13045
added
05-Nov-13
2.  Title: Fostering Collaborations towards Integrative Research Development
 Author(s): Brouwers, Niels; Moore, Susan; Lyons, Thomas; et al.
 Source: Forests Volume: 4 Issue: 2 Pages: 329-342 Published: JUN 2013
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.3390/f4020329
added
05-Nov-13
3.  Title: Is the reptile community affected by Eucalyptus wandoo tree condition?
 Author(s): Moore, T. L.; Valentine, L. E.; Craig, M. D.; et al.
 Source: Wildlife Research Volume: 40 Issue: 5 Pages: 358-366 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1071/WR13015
added
05-Nov-13
4.  Title: Burning in Banksia Woodlands: How Does the Fire-Free Period Influence Reptile Communities?
 Author(s): Valentine, Leonie E.; Reaveley, Alice; Johnson, Brent; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 7 Issue: 4 Published: APR 5 2012
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0034448
added
19-Sep-12
5.  Title: Effects of a short fire-return interval on resources and assemblage structure of birds in a tropical savanna
 Author(s): Valentine, Leonie E.; Schwarzkopf, Lin; Johnson, Christopher N.
 Source: Austral Ecology Volume: 37 Issue: 1 Pages: 23-34 Published: FEB 2012
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1442-9993.2011.02244.x
added
19-Sep-12
6.  Title: Foraging activity by the southern brown bandicoot (Isoodon obesulus) as a mechanism for soil turnover
 Author(s): Valentine, Leonie E.; Anderson, Hannah; Hardy, Giles E. StJ; et al.
 Source: Australian Journal of Zoology Volume: 60 Issue: 6 Pages: 419-423 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1071/ZO13030
added
05-Nov-13
7.  Title: Non-invasive monitoring of male and female numbat (Myrmecobius fasciatus: Myrmecobiidae) reproductive activity
 Author(s): Hogan, L. A.; Lisle, A. T.; Valentine, L.; et al.
 Source: Animal Reproduction Science Volume: 133 Issue: 3-4 Pages: 237-245 Published: AUG 2012
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.anireprosci.2012.07.005
added
05-Nov-13
8.  Title: Terrestrial mammals of the Gnangara Groundwater System, Western Australia: history, status, and the possible impacts of a drying climate
 Author(s): Wilson, Barbara A.; Valentine, Leonie E.; Reaveley, Alice; et al.
 Source: Australian Mammalogy Volume: 34 Issue: 2 Pages: 202-216 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1071/AM11040
added
05-Nov-13
9.  Title: Effects of Weed-Management Burning on Reptile Assemblages in Australian Tropical Savannas
 Author(s): Valentine, Leonie E.; Schwarzkopf, Lin
 Source: Conservation Biology Volume: 23 Issue: 1 Pages: 103-113 Published: FEB 2009
 Times Cited: 13
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1523-1739.2008.01074.x
added
19-Sep-12
10.  Title: Demographic responses of an arboreal marsupial, the common brushtail possum (Trichosurus vulpecula), to a prescribed fire
 Author(s): Isaac, Joanne L.; Valentine, Leonie E.; Goodman, Brett A.
 Source: Population Ecology Volume: 50 Issue: 1 Pages: 101-109 Published: JAN 2008
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1007/s10144-007-0057-1
added
19-Sep-12
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: