ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Malliga Raman, Murali
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-6987-2012
Other Names: Murali MR, Raman MM, Murali M
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-6987-2012
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5696-4541
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.scopus.com/authid/detail.url?authorId=15036047000
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/myncbi/browse/collection/43026634/?sort=date&directi...
http://scholar.google.com.my/citations?sortby=pubdate&hl=en&user=SuFPvAMAAAAJ&vi...
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Differential cytotoxic activity of Quercetin on colonic cancer cells depends on ROS generation through COX-2 expression
 Author(s): Raja, S. B.; Rajendiran, V.; Kasinathan, N. K.; et al.
 Source: Food and Chemical Toxicology Volume: 106 Pages: 92-106 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.fct.2017.05.006
added
10-Aug-17
2.  Title: Genetically modified mesenchymal stem/stromal cells transfected with adiponectin gene can stably secrete adiponectin
 Author(s): Hossain, M. M.; Murali, M. R.; Kamarul, T.
 Source: Life Sciences Volume: 182 Pages: 50-56 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.lfs.2017.06.007
added
10-Aug-17
3.  Title: Incorporation of Human-Platelet-Derived Growth Factor-BB Encapsulated Poly(lactic-co-glycolic acid) Microspheres into 3D CORAGRAF Enhances Osteogenic Differentiation of Mesenchymal Stromal Cells
 Author(s): Mohan, S.; Raghavendran, H. B.; Karunanithi, P.; et al.
 Source: Acs Applied Materials & Interfaces Volume: 9 Issue: 11 Pages: 9291-9303 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acsami.6b13422
added
19-Apr-17
4.  Title: Coadministration of alloxan and nicotinamide in rats produces biochemical changes in blood and pathological alterations comparable to the changes in type II diabetes mellitus
 Author(s): Vattam, K. K.; Raghavendran, H. R. B.; Murali, M. R.; et al.
 Source: Human & Experimental Toxicology Volume: 35 Issue: 8 Pages: 893-901 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1177/0960327115608246
added
03-Nov-16
5.  Title: Effects of carbon doping on the microstructural, micro/nano-mechanical, and mesenchymal stromal cells biocompatibility and osteogenic differentiation properties of alumina
 Author(s): Krishnamurithy, G.; Yahya, N. A.; Mehrali, M.; et al.
 Source: Ceramics International Volume: 42 Issue: 16 Pages: 18247-18256 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ceramint.2016.08.148
added
07-Mar-17
6.  Title: In-vitro bioactivity, biocompatibility and dissolution studies of diopside prepared from biowaste by using sol-gel combustion method
 Author(s): Choudhary, R.; Vecstaudza, J.; Krishnamurithy, G.; et al.
 Source: Materials Science & Engineering C-Materials for Biological Applications Volume: 68 Pages: 89-100 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1016/j.msec.2016.04.110
added
03-Nov-16
7.  Title: Incorporation of Fucoidan in beta-Tricalcium phosphate-Chitosan scaffold prompts the differentiation of human bone marrow stromal cells into osteogenic lineage
 Author(s): Puvaneswary, Subramaniam; Raghavendran, Hanumantharao Balaji; Talebian, Sepehr; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1038/srep24202
added
20-Jun-16
8.  Title: Osteogenic differentiation of mesenchymal stem cells on a poly (octanediol citrate)/bioglass composite scaffold in vitro
 Author(s): Zeimaran, E.; Mohan, S.; Pourshahrestani, S.; et al.
 Source: Materials & Design Volume: 109 Pages: 434-442 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1016/j.matdes.2016.07.096
added
03-Nov-16
9.  Title: Platelet-rich concentrate in serum free medium enhances osteogenic differentiation of bone marrow-derived human mesenchymal stromal cells
 Author(s): Samuel, S.; Ahmad, R. E.; Ramasamy, T. S.; et al.
 Source: Peerj Volume: 4 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.7717/peerj.2347
added
03-Nov-16
10.  Title: Synergistic interaction of platelet derived growth factor (PDGF) with the surface of PLLA/Col/HA and PLLA/HA scaffolds produces rapid osteogenic differentiation
 Author(s): Raghavendran, H. R. B.; Mohan, S.; Genasan, K.; et al.
 Source: Colloids and Surfaces B-Biointerfaces Volume: 139 Pages: 68-78 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1016/j.colsurfb.2015.11.053
added
07-Mar-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: