ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Martin, Elena B
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-5436-2017
Other Names: Martín, E.; Martín, E. B.; Martin, E.; Martin-Ortega, E.; Martin, E. B.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-5436-2017
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3333-9970
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Fluid Mechanics Area. Dpt. Mechanical, Thermal & Fluids Engineering
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Condensation of superheated R134a and R437A inside a vertical tube
 Source: Science and Technology for the Built Environment Pages: 1-12 Published: 2017
 DOI: 10.1080/23744731.2017.1325707 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1080/23744731.2017.1325707
added
06-Jun-17
2.  Title: Analysis of the thermo-mechanical deformations in a hot forging tool by numerical simulation
 Author(s): R. L. Cancelos and F. Varas and E. Martín and I. Viéitez
 Source: IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering Volume: 119 Issue: 1 Pages: 012021 Published: 2016
 Author-provided URL : http://stacks.iop.org/1757-899X/119/i=1/a=012021
added
06-Apr-17
3.  Title: Experimental study on the flow regimes past a confined prism undergoing self-sustained oscillations
 Author(s): Reyes, M.; Velazquez, A.; Arias, J. R.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Heat and Fluid Flow Volume: 54 Pages: 65-76 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijheatfluidflow.2015.05.006
added
21-Mar-17
4.  Title: Predictive model of wire rod cooling
 Author(s): Vieitez, I. L-Cancelos, R., Martín, E., Varas, F.
 Conference: Heat Treating 2015: Proceedings of the 28th ASM Heat Treating Society Conference, October 20-22, 2015, Detroit, Michigan, USA Year: 2015
 Author-provided URL : http://www.asminternational.org/home/-/journal_content/56/10192/ZCP2015HT518/PUB ...
added
06-Apr-17
5.  Title: THERMO-FLUID-DYNAMICS QUENCHING MODEL: EFFECT ON MATERIAL PROPERTIES
 Author(s): Passarella,D. N.,L-Cancelos,R.,Vieitez,I., Varas,F., Martin,E. B.
 Conference: 10th World Congress on Computational Mechanics Pages: 3625-3644 Year: 2014
 DOI: 10.5151/meceng-wccm2012-19499 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.proceedings.blucher.com.br/article-details/thermo-fluid-dynamics-quen ...
added
30-Mar-17
6.  Title: Experimental study on the confined 3D laminar flow past a square prism with a high blockage ratio
 Author(s): Reyes, M.; Velazquez, A.; Martin, E.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Heat and Fluid Flow Volume: 44 Pages: 444-457 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijheatfluidflow.2013.08.001
added
21-Mar-17
7.  Title: Modelado del proceso de temple por inmersión
 Author(s): D. N.; Pasarella, F. Varas, E. Martin
 Source: 4th Congress on Industrial, Computational and Applied Mathematics  Published: 2013
 Author-provided URL : http://asamaci.org.ar/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/MACI-Vol42013-web.pdf
added
31-Mar-17
8.  Title: Fast solution of direct and inverse design problems concerning furnace operation conditions in steel industry
 Author(s): Martin, E.; Meis, M.; Mourenza, C.; et al.
 Source: Applied Thermal Engineering Volume: 47 Pages: 41-53 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.applthermaleng.2012.03.012
added
21-Mar-17
9.  Title: FEM numerical analysis of excimer laser induced modification in alternating multi-layers of amorphous and nano-crystalline silicon films
 Author(s): Conde, J. C.; Martin, E.; Stefanov, S.; et al.
 Source: Applied Surface Science Volume: 258 Issue: 23 Pages: 9342-9346 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apsusc.2012.01.050
added
21-Mar-17
10.  Title: Mathematical modeling of heat transfer during quenching process
 Author(s): Passarella, DiegoN; Varas, Fernando; Martín, ElenaB
 Source: Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic Equations Pages: 185-191 Published: 2012
 DOI: doi:10.1201/b14172-24 10.1201/b14172-24 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1201/b14172-24
added
29-Mar-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: