ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Joo, Sang Hoon
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-5898-2010
Other Names: SH Joo
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-5898-2010
Subject: Chemistry; Materials Science
Keywords: materials chemistry, physical chemistry, electrochemistry, inorganic nanomaterials, fuel cell, energy, environment
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: shjoo.unist.ac.kr
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Cactus-Like Hollow Cu2-xS@Ru Nanoplates as Excellent and Robust Electrocatalysts for the Alkaline Hydrogen Evolution Reaction
 Author(s): Yoon, Donghwan; Lee, Jaeyoung; Seo, Bora; et al.
 Source: Small Volume: 13 Issue: 29 Published: AUG 4 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/smll.201700052
added
24-Aug-17
2.  Title: Cobalt Assisted Synthesis of IrCu Hollow Octahedral Nanocages as Highly Active Electrocatalysts toward Oxygen Evolution Reaction
 Author(s): Kwon, Taehyun; Hwang, Hyeyoun; Sa, Young Jin; et al.
 Source: Advanced Functional Materials Volume: 27 Issue: 7 Published: FEB 17 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1002/adfm.201604688
added
13-Apr-17
3.  Title: Electrocatalysts composed of a Co(acetylacetonate)(2) molecule and refluxed graphene oxide for an oxygen reduction reaction
 Author(s): Shim, Yeonjun; Sa, Young Jin; Shin, Yunseok; et al.
 Source: New Journal of Chemistry Volume: 41 Issue: 14 Pages: 6203-6209 Published: JUL 21 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1039/c7nj00311k
added
26-Jul-17
4.  Title: High-performance Fe5C2@CMK-3 nanocatalyst for selective and high-yield production of gasoline-range hydrocarbons
 Author(s): Kang, Shin Wook; Kim, Kyeounghak; Chun, Dong Hyun; et al.
 Source: Journal of Catalysis Volume: 349 Pages: 66-74 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jcat.2017.03.004
added
18-Jun-17
5.  Title: Iridium-Based Multimetallic Nanoframe@Nanoframe Structure: An Efficient and Robust Electrocatalyst toward Oxygen Evolution Reaction
 Author(s): Park, Jongsik; Sa, Young Jin; Baik, Hionsuck; et al.
 Source: Acs Nano Volume: 11 Issue: 6 Pages: 5500-5509 Published: JUN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acsnano.7b00233
added
26-Jul-17
6.  Title: Molecularly dispersed nickel-containing species on the carbon nitride network as electrocatalysts for the oxygen evolution reaction
 Author(s): Ohn, Saerom; Kim, Seung Yeon; Mun, Seon Kyu; et al.
 Source: Carbon Volume: 124 Pages: 180-187 Published: NOV 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.carbon.2017.08.039
added
16-Nov-17
7.  Title: Roles of Fe-N-X and Fe Fe-Fe3C@C Species in Fe-N/C Electrocatalysts for Oxygen Reduction Reaction
 Author(s): Kim, Jae Hyung; Sa, Young Jin; Jeong, Hu Young; et al.
 Source: Acs Applied Materials & Interfaces Volume: 9 Issue: 11 Pages: 9567-9575 Published: MAR 22 2017
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1021/acsami.6b13417
added
11-May-17
8.  Title: Synthesis of compositionally tunable, hollow mixed metal sulphide CoxNiySz octahedral nanocages and their composition-dependent electrocatalytic activities for oxygen evolution reaction
 Author(s): Kim, Jun; Jin, Haneul; Oh, Aram; et al.
 Source: Nanoscale Volume: 9 Issue: 40 Pages: 15397-15406 Published: OCT 28 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1039/c7nr04327a
added
16-Nov-17
9.  Title: A General Approach to Preferential Formation of Active Fe-N-x Sites in Fe-N/C Electrocatalysts for Efficient Oxygen Reduction Reaction
 Author(s): Sa, Young Jin; Seo, Dong-Jun; Woo, Jinwoo; et al.
 Source: Journal of the American Chemical Society Volume: 138 Issue: 45 Pages: 15046-15056 Published: NOV 16 2016
 Times Cited: 43
 DOI: 10.1021/jacs.6b09470
added
18-Jan-17
10.  Title: Control of the surface atomic population of Rh0.5Pd0.5 bimetallic nanoparticles supported on CeO2
 Author(s): Bernardi, Fabiano; Grass, Michael E.; Hong, Young P.; et al.
 Source: Catalysis Today Volume: 260 Pages: 95-99 Published: FEB 1 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cattod.2015.06.024
added
07-Jan-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: