ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Horin, Petr
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-3907-2012
Other Names: Horin, P. Hořín, P. Hořín, Petr
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-3907-2012
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Worldwide frequency distribution of the 'Gait keeper' mutation in the DMRT3 gene
 Author(s): Promerova, M.; Andersson, L. S.; Juras, R.; et al.
 Source: Animal Genetics Volume: 45 Issue: 2 Pages: 274-282 Published: APR 2014
 Times Cited: 24
 DOI: 10.1111/age.12120
added
09-Jun-14
2.  Title: Genetic diversity and conservation in a small endangered horse population
 Author(s): Janova, Eva; Futas, Jan; Klumplerova, Marie; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Genetics Volume: 54 Issue: 3 Pages: 285-292 Published: AUG 2013
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1007/s13353-013-0151-3
added
09-Jun-14
3.  Title: Genetics of anti-EHV antibody responses in a horse population
 Author(s): Rusek, J.; Klumplerova, M.; Molinkova, D.; et al.
 Source: Research in Veterinary Science Volume: 95 Issue: 1 Pages: 137-142 Published: AUG 2013
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.rvsc.2013.03.011
added
09-Jun-14
4.  Title: Immunogenomic analysis of insect bite hypersensitivity in a model horse population
 Author(s): Vychodilova, Leona; Matiasovic, Jan; Bobrova, Olga; et al.
 Source: Veterinary Immunology and Immunopathology Volume: 152 Issue: 3-4 Pages: 260-268 Published: APR 15 2013
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1016/j.vetimm.2012.12.013
added
09-Jun-14
5.  Title: Infections by Babesia caballi and Theileria equi in Jordanian equids: epidemiology and genetic diversity
 Author(s): Qablan, Moneeb A.; Obornik, Miroslav; Petrzelkova, Klara J.; et al.
 Source: Parasitology Volume: 140 Issue: 9 Pages: 1096-1103 Published: AUG 2013
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1017/S0031182013000486
added
09-Jun-14
6.  Title: Major histocompatibility complex and other allergy-related candidate genes associated with insect bite hypersensitivity in Icelandic horses
 Author(s): Klumplerova, Marie; Vychodilova, Leona; Bobrova, Olga; et al.
 Source: Molecular Biology Reports Volume: 40 Issue: 4 Pages: 3333-3340 Published: APR 2013
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1007/s11033-012-2408-z
added
09-Jun-14
7.  Title: Natural Killer Cell Receptor Genes in the Family Equidae: Not only Ly49
 Author(s): Futas, Jan; Horin, Petr
 Source: Plos One Volume: 8 Issue: 5 Published: MAY 28 2013
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0064736
added
09-Jun-14
8.  Title: Effect of genetic variation in the MHC Class II DRB region on resistance and susceptibility to Johne's disease in endangered Indian Jamunapari goats
 Author(s): Singh, P. K.; Singh, S. V.; Singh, M. K.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Immunogenetics Volume: 39 Issue: 4 Pages: 314-320 Published: AUG 2012
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1744-313X.2012.01092.x
added
09-Jun-14
9.  Title: Effect of genetic variation in the MHC Class II DRB region on resistance and susceptibility to Johne's disease in endangered Indian Jamunapari goats.
 Author(s): Singh, P. K.; Singh, S. V.; Singh, M. K.; et al.
 Source: Int J Immunogenet Published: 2012
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1744-313X.2012.01092.x /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22321606
added
07-Jun-12
10.  Title: Genomic analysis of resistance/susceptibility to melanoma in Old Kladruber greying horses
 Author(s): Futas, J.; Vychodilova, L.; Hofmanova, B.; et al.
 Source: Tissue Antigens Volume: 79 Issue: 4 Pages: 247-248 Published: APR 2012
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1399-0039.2011.01827.x
added
07-Jun-12
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: