ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Kashcheyevs, Vyacheslavs
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-2298-2010
Other Names: Kashcheyevs, V,
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-2298-2010
Subject: Physics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4869-8837
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Faculty of Physics and Mathematics
Role:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Single-parameter nonadiabatic quantized charge pumping
 Author(s): KAESTNER, B; KASHCHEYEVS, V; AMAKAWA, S; et al.
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW B Volume: 77 Issue: 15 Published: APR 2008
 Times Cited: 112
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.77.153301
added
18-Jan-10
2.  Title: Applicability of the equations-of-motion technique for quantum dots
 Author(s): KASHCHEYEVS, V; AHARONY, A; ENTIN-WOHLMAN, O
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW B Volume: 73 Issue: 12 Published: MAR 2006
 Times Cited: 63
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.73.125338
added
18-Jan-10
3.  Title: Nonlinear thermovoltage and thermocurrent in quantum dots
 Author(s): S. Fahlvik Svensson and E A Hoffmann and N Nakpathomkun and P M Wu and H Q Xu and H A Nilsson and D Sánchez and V Kashcheyevs and H Linke
 Source: New Journal of Physics Volume: 15 Issue: 10 Pages: 105011 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 55
 DOI: 10.1088/1367-2630/15/10/105011
added
08-Nov-13
4.  Title: Robust single-parameter quantized charge pumping
 Author(s): KAESTNER, B; KASHCHEYEVS, V; HEIN, G; et al.
 Source: APPLIED PHYSICS LETTERS Volume: 92 Issue: 19 Published: MAY 12 2008
 Times Cited: 54
 DOI: 10.1063/1.2928231
added
18-Jan-10
5.  Title: Unified description of phase lapses, population inversion, and correlation-induced resonances in double quantum dots
 Author(s): KASHCHEYEVS, V; SCHILLER, A; AHARONY, A; et al.
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW B Volume: 75 Issue: 11 Published: MAR 2007
 Times Cited: 50
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.75.115313
added
18-Jan-10
6.  Title: Universal Decay Cascade Model for Dynamic Quantum Dot Initialization
 Author(s): Kashcheyevs, Vyacheslavs; Kaestner, Bernd
 Source: Physical Review Letters Volume: 104 Issue: 18 Pages: 186805 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 45
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevLett.104.186805
added
12-Jun-10
7.  Title: Single-parameter quantized charge pumping in high magnetic fields
 Author(s): KAESTNER, B; LEICHT, C; KASHCHEYEVS, V; et al.
 Source: APPLIED PHYSICS LETTERS Volume: 94 Issue: 1 Published: JAN 5 2009
 Times Cited: 43
 DOI: 10.1063/1.3063128
added
18-Jan-10
8.  Title: Adiabatic charge pumping in carbon nanotube quantum dots
 Author(s): BUITELAAR, MR; KASHCHEYEVS, V; LEEK, PJ; et al.
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS Volume: 101 Issue: 12 Published: SEP 19 2008
 Times Cited: 42
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevLett.101.126803
added
18-Jan-10
9.  Title: Generation of energy selective excitations in quantum Hall edge states
 Author(s): C. Leicht; et al.,
 Source: Semiconductor Science and Technology Volume: 26 Issue: 5 Pages: 055010 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 41
 DOI: 10.1088/0268-1242/26/5/055010 /  Author-provided URL : http://stacks.iop.org/0268-1242/26/i=5/a=055010
added
13-Mar-11
10.  Title: Resonance approximation and charge loading and unloading in adiabatic quantum pumping
 Author(s): KASHCHEYEVS, V; AHARONY, A; ENTIN-WOHLMAN, O
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW B Volume: 69 Issue: 19 Published: MAY 2004
 Times Cited: 34
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.69.195301
added
18-Jan-10
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: