ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Miret-Gamundi, Pau
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-2386-2009
Other Names: p miret; p miret gamundi; miret gamundi; m gamundi
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-2386-2009
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0476-7666
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: WELLBEING AND LIVING ARRANGEMENTS OF AGEING POPULATION WITH NO CORESIDENT PARTNER. Western Europe, 2004-2011
 Author(s): Miret Gamundi, Pau; Zueras, Pilar
 Source: Revista Internacional De Sociologia Volume: 73 Issue: 3 Published: SEP-DEC 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3989/ris.2015.73.3.e017
added
03-Aug-17
2.  Title: Participation in Adult Learning in Spain and Its Impacts on Individuals' Labor Market Trajectories
 Author(s): de Vilhena, Daniela Vono; Miret Gamundi, Pau
 Source: Adult Learning in Modern Societies: an International Comparison From a Life-Course Perspective Pages: 305-326 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Aug-17
3.  Title: The labour trajectories of immigrant women in Spain: Are there signs of upward social mobility?
 Author(s): Vidal-Coso, Elena; Miret-Gamundi, Pau
 Source: Demographic Research Volume: 31 Pages: 337-379 Published: AUG 1 2014
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.4054/DemRes.2014.31.13
added
03-Aug-17
4.  Title: Elderly Who Live Alone: An Overview Based on the 1991 and 2001 Censuses
 Author(s): Zueras, Pilar; Miret Gamundi, Pau
 Source: Revista Espanola De Investigaciones Sociologicas Issue: 144 Pages: 139-152 Published: OCT-DEC 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.5477/cis/reis.144.139
added
03-Aug-17
5.  Title: The internationalization of domestic work and female immigration in Spain during a decade of economic expansion, 1999-2008
 Author(s): Vidal-Coso, Elena; Miret-Gamundi, Pau
 Source: International Handbook on Gender, Migration and Transnationalism: Global and Development Perspectives Pages: 337-360 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
added
03-Aug-17
6.  Title: 'Just Living Together': Implications of cohabitation for fathers' participation in child care in Western Europe
 Author(s): Gonzalez, MJ; Miret, P; Trevino, R
 Source: Demographic Research Volume: 23 Pages: 445-477 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.4054/DemRes.2010.23.16
added
03-Mar-11
7.  Title: Transition to Adulthood in Spain: a Temporal and Territorial Comparison Using Entropy Analysis
 Author(s): Vieira, JM; Gamundi, PM
 Source: Revista Espanola De Investigaciones Sociologicas Issue: 131 Pages: 75-107 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Mar-11
8.  Title: Are cohabiting and being married different? Comparing 1991 and 2001 Spanish population censuses
 Author(s): GAMUNDI, P. M.
 Source: Revista Internacional De Sociologia Volume: 65 Issue: 48 Pages: 55-74 Published: 2007
added
04-Feb-09
9.  Title: Are cohabiting and being married different? Comparing 1991 and 2001 Spanish population censuses
 Author(s): Miret Gamundi, Pau
 Source: Revista Internacional De Sociologia Volume: 65 Issue: 48 Pages: 55-74 Published: SEP-DEC 2007
 Times Cited: 1
added
03-Aug-17
10.  Title: Fathers and families in contemporary Spain: From dictatorship to democracy
 Author(s): MIRET-GAMUNDI, P.
 Source: Fertility and the Male Life-Cycle in the Era of Fertility Decline Pages: 275-290 Published: 2000
added
04-Feb-09
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: