ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Grishanin, Andrey K
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: J-2021-2016
Other Names: Grichanin
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/J-2021-2016
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6368-5807
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: TEMPERATURE REACTIONS IN TWELVE SPECIES OF FRESHWATER CYCLOPOIDAE COPEPODS
 Author(s): Verbitsky, V. B.; Grishanin, A. K.; Zhdanova, S. A.; et al.
 Source: Zoologichesky Zhurnal Volume: 95 Issue: 7 Pages: 815-825 Published: JUL 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.7868/S0044513416070138
added
15-Dec-16
2.  Title: Chromatin diminution in Copepoda (Crustacea): pattern, biological role and evolutionary aspects
 Author(s): Grishanin, Andrey
 Source: Comparative Cytogenetics Volume: 8 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-10 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.3897/CompCytogen.v8i1.5913
added
15-Dec-16
3.  Title: Phylogenetic information content of Copepoda ribosomal DNA repeat units: ITS1 and ITS2 impact.
 Author(s): Zagoskin, Maxim V; Lazareva, Valentina I; Grishanin, Andrey K; et al.
 Source: BioMed research international Volume: 2014 Pages: 926342 Published: 2014
 DOI: 10.1155/2014/926342
added
15-Dec-16
4.  Title: Special features of the formation of the fractional composition of nonenzyme water-soluble proteins in the early development of copepod Cyclops kolensis.
 Author(s): Andreeva, A.M.; Fedorov, R.A.; Shilova, E.A.; et al.
 Source: Vestnik Sankt-Peterburgskogo Universiteta Seriya 3 Biologiya Volume: 2012 Issue: 2 Pages: 44-137 Published: Iyun 2012
added
15-Dec-16
5.  Title: rDNA structure of Cyclops (Crustacea): interspecies variation and effects of chromatin diminution
 Author(s): Zagoskin, M. V.; Grishanin, A. K.; Marshak, T. L.; et al.
 Source: Febs Journal Volume: 278 Pages: 79 Published: JUN 2011
 Times Cited: 0
added
15-Dec-16
6.  Title: Chromatin Diminution Process Regulates rRNA Gene Copy Number in Freshwater Copepods
 Author(s): Zagoskin, M. V.; Marshak, T. L.; Mukha, D. V.; et al.
 Source: Acta Naturae Volume: 2 Issue: 4 Pages: 52-57 Published: OCT-DEC 2010
 Times Cited: 6
added
15-Dec-16
7.  Title: Characterization of Cyclops kolensis inter simple sequence repeat (ISSRs) in germline and postdiminution somatic cells.
 Author(s): Zagoskin, M.V.; Grishanin, A.K.; Korolev, A.L.; et al.
 Source: Doklady Akademii Nauk Volume: 423 Issue: 4 Pages: 551-555 Published: December 2008
added
15-Dec-16
8.  Title: Characterization of Cyclops kolensis inter-simple sequence repeats in germline and postdiminution somatic cells
 Author(s): Zagoskin, M. V.; Grishanin, A. K.; Korolev, A. L.; et al.
 Source: Doklady Biochemistry and Biophysics Volume: 423 Issue: 1 Pages: 337-341 Published: DEC 2008
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1134/S1607672908060057
added
15-Dec-16
9.  Title: Genetic architecture of the cryptic species complex of Acanthocyclops vernalis (Crustacea : Copepoda). II. Crossbreeding experiments, cytogenetics, and a model of chromosomal evolution
 Author(s): Grishanin, AK; Rasch, EM; Dodson, SI; et al.
 Source: Evolution Volume: 60 Issue: 2 Pages: 247-256 Published: FEB 2006
 Times Cited: 14
added
15-Dec-16
10.  Title: The conservatism of genome structure of Cyclops kolensis (Copepoda, Cruatacea) population which inhabit in Moscow ponds and the Lake Baikal.
 Author(s): Grishanin, A.K.; Boikova, T.V.; Marshak, T.L.; et al.
 Source: Doklady Akademii Nauk Volume: 408 Issue: 5 Pages: 684-687 Published: June 2006
added
15-Dec-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: