ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

AWG MAHMUD, AWG BULGIBA
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-8271-2010
Other Names: Bulgiba; Bulgiba, A; Bulgiba, A M; Bulgiba Awang Mahmud; Awang Bulgiba; Awang Bulgiba Mahmud; Awang M Bulgiba
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-8271-2010
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5313-0445
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: FACULTY OF MEDICINE
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Mortality among elder abuse victims in rural Malaysia: A two-year population-based descriptive study
 Author(s): Yunus, Raudah Mohd; Hairi, Noran Naqiah; Choo, Wan Yuen; et al.
 Source: Journal of Elder Abuse & Neglect Volume: 29 Issue: 1 Pages: 59-71 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1080/08946566.2016.1260083
added
05-Jun-17
2.  Title: Rickettsial seropositivity in the indigenous community and animal farm workers, and vector surveillance in Peninsular Malaysia
 Author(s): Kho, Kai Ling; Koh, Fui Xian; Hasan, Lailatul Insyirah Mohd; et al.
 Source: Emerging Microbes & Infections Volume: 6 Published: APR 12 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1038/emi.2017.4
added
05-Jun-17
3.  Title: A Proposal on Neurological Dose-Response Relationship for Inclusion in ISO 5349-1 Documentation to be Used in Tropical Environment
 Author(s): Su, Anselm Ting; Maeda, Setsuo; Fukumoto, Jin; et al.
 Source: Acoustics Australia Volume: 44 Issue: 2 Pages: 379-382 Published: AUG 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s40857-016-0064-5
added
21-Feb-17
4.  Title: Elder mistreatment in a community dwelling population: the Malaysian Elder Mistreatment Project (MAESTRO) cohort study protocol
 Author(s): Choo, Wan Yuen; Hairi, Noran Naqiah; Sooryanarayana, Rajini; et al.
 Source: Bmj Open Volume: 6 Issue: 5 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1136/bmjopen-2016-011057
added
05-Oct-16
5.  Title: Factors Associated with Tick Bite Preventive Practices among Farmworkers in Malaysia
 Author(s): Kisomi, Masoumeh Ghane; Wong, Li Ping; Tay, Sun Tee; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 11 Issue: 6 Published: JUN 24 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0157987
added
05-Oct-16
6.  Title: Handling Imbalanced Dataset Using SVM and k-NN Approach
 Author(s): Wah, Yap Bee; Abd Rahman, Hezlin Aryani; He, Haibo; et al.
 Source: Advances in Industrial and Applied Mathematics Volume: 1750 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4954536
added
05-Oct-16
7.  Title: Impact of a Workplace Health Promotion Program on Employees' Blood Pressure in a Public University
 Author(s): Eng, J. Y.; Moy, F. M.; Bulgiba, A.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 11 Issue: 2 Published: FEB 3 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0148307
added
07-Mar-16
8.  Title: Quantifying tuberculosis burden and underrepresentation in Malaysia, 1990-2014
 Author(s): Ismail, N.; Bulgiba, A. M.; Rampal, S.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Infectious Diseases Volume: 45 Pages: 349 Published: APR 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijid.2016.02.752
added
05-Oct-16
9.  Title: Test-retest reliability of HeartQoL and its comparability to the MacNew heart disease health-related quality of life questionnaire
 Author(s): Lee, Wan Ling; Chinna, Karuthan; Bulgiba, Awang; et al.
 Source: Quality of Life Research Volume: 25 Issue: 2 Pages: 351-357 Published: FEB 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s11136-015-1097-1
added
03-Apr-16
10.  Title: "Feeling Unsafe": A Photovoice Analysis of Factors Influencing Physical Activity Behavior Among Malaysian Adolescents
 Author(s): Saimon, Rosalia; Choo, Wan Yuen; Bulgiba, Awang
 Source: Asia-Pacific Journal of Public Health Volume: 27 Issue: 2 Pages: NP2079-NP2092 Published: MAR 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1177/1010539513480229
added
01-Jun-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: