ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Naumov, Pavel
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-2149-2010
Other Names: Naumov P.G.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-2149-2010
Subject: Physics
Keywords: high pressure; mössbauer specroscopy; raman spectroscopy; x-ray diffraction
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-3085-6048
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: More Than 50 Years after Its Discovery in SiO2 Octahedral Coordination Has Also Been Established in SiS2 at High Pressure
 Author(s): Evers, Juergen; Moeckl, Leonhard; Oehlinger, Gilbert; et al.
 Source: Inorganic Chemistry Volume: 56 Issue: 1 Pages: 372-377 Published: JAN 2 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.inorgchem.6b02294
added
04-Sep-17
2.  Title: Pressure effect on superconductivity in FeSe0.5Te0.5
 Author(s): Shylin, Sergii I.; Ksenofontov, Vadim; Naumov, Pavel G.; et al.
 Source: Physica Status Solidi B-Basic Solid State Physics Volume: 254 Issue: 1 Published: JAN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/pssb.201600161
added
04-Sep-17
3.  Title: Pressure-induced magnetic collapse and metallization of TlFe1.6Se2
 Author(s): Naumov, P. G.; Filsinger, K.; Shylin, S. I.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 96 Issue: 6 Published: AUG 16 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.96.064109
added
04-Sep-17
4.  Title: Pressure-induced superconductivity up to 13.1 K in the pyrite phase of palladium diselenide PdSe2
 Author(s): ElGhazali, Moaz A.; Naumov, Pavel G.; Mirhosseini, Hossein; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 96 Issue: 6 Published: AUG 30 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.96.060509
added
13-Sep-17
5.  Title: Pressure-induced transition to Ni2In-type phase in lithium sulphide (Li2S) (vol 61, pg 220, 2016)
 Author(s): Barkalov, Oleg I.; Naumov, Pavel G.; Felser, Claudia; et al.
 Source: Solid State Sciences Volume: 65 Pages: 116 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.solidstatesciences.2017.02.003
added
04-Sep-17
6.  Title: Pressure-induced transition to the collapsed tetragonal phase in BaCr2As2
 Author(s): Naumov, P. G.; Filsinger, K.; Barkalov, O. I.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 95 Issue: 14 Published: APR 7 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.95.144106
added
04-Sep-17
7.  Title: Topological Quantum Phase Transition and Superconductivity Induced by Pressure in the Bismuth Tellurohalide BiTeI
 Author(s): Qi, Yanpeng; Shi, Wujun; Naumov, Pavel G.; et al.
 Source: Advanced Materials Volume: 29 Issue: 18 Published: MAY 10 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1002/adma.201605965
added
04-Sep-17
8.  Title: Atomic and electronic structures evolution of the narrow band gap semiconductor Ag2Se under high pressure
 Author(s): Naumov, P.; Barkalov, O.; Mirhosseini, H.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physics-Condensed Matter Volume: 28 Issue: 38 Published: SEP 28 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1088/0953-8984/28/38/385801
added
04-Sep-17
9.  Title: Pressure-driven superconductivity in the transition-metal pentatelluride HfTe5
 Author(s): Qi, Yanpeng; Shi, Wujun; Naumov, Pavel G.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 94 Issue: 5 Published: AUG 24 2016
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.94.054517
added
04-Sep-17
10.  Title: Pressure-induced transition to Ni2In-type phase in lithium sulfide (Li2S)
 Author(s): Barkalov, Oleg I.; Naumov, Pavel G.; Felser, Claudia; et al.
 Source: Solid State Sciences Volume: 61 Pages: 220-224 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.solidstatesciences.2016.10.002 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1293255816304228
added
01-Dec-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: