ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Ruiz-Vanoye, Jorge A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-1532-2009
Other Names: Jorge Alberto Ruiz Vanoye; Jorge A. Ruiz Vanoye
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-1532-2009
Subject: Computer Science
Keywords: combinatorial optimization; computer science security; computational intelligence; complexity theory; genetics algorithms; transgenic algorithms; computer networks; computational statistics; computer science; data-mining; cybercrimes; compilers; neuronal networks; fuzzy optimization; evolutionary algorithms; evolutionary computation; discriminant analysis; algorithmic learning theory; algorithmic graph theory, scheduling; education
Publons: https://publons.com/a/657373
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4928-5716
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://ruizvanoye.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Editorial for Volume 10 Number 1: Review of heuristic algorithms applied to the solution problem of land transportation of perishable products
 Author(s): Lezama-Leon, E.; Lezama-Leon, M.; Ruiz-Vanoye, J. A.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 10 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-5 Published: 2019
 Times Cited: 0
added
30-Aug-18
2.  Title: Editorial for Volume 10 Number 2: Surveying the Transportation of the E-Waste
 Author(s): Diaz-Parra, Ocotlan; Fuentes-Penna, Alejandro; Lezama Leon, Evangelina; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 10 Issue: 2 Pages: 1-7 Published: MAY-AUG 2019
 Times Cited: 0
added
08-Jan-19
3.  Title: A-means: improving the cluster assignment phase of k-means for Big Data
 Author(s): Ortega, J. P.; Ortega, N. N. A.; Ruiz-Vanoye, J. A.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 9 Issue: 2 Pages: 3-10 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
added
30-Aug-18
4.  Title: Editorial for Volume 9 Number 1: Eye Tracking Interfaces
 Author(s): Ruiz-Vanoye, J. A.; Diaz-Parra, O.; Fuentes-Penna, A.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 9 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-2 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
added
30-Aug-18
5.  Title: Editorial for Volume 9 Number 3: Models, Resources and Activities of Project Scheduling Problems
 Author(s): Ruiz-Vanoye, J. A.; Fuentes-Penna, A.; Diaz-Parra, O.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 9 Issue: 3 Pages: 1-17 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
added
30-Aug-18
6.  Title: Surveying the optimization problems of water distribution networks
 Author(s): Ruiz-Vanoye, J.A.; Barrera-Cámara, R.; Díaz-Parra, O.; et al.
 Source: Polish Journal of Environmental Studies Volume: 27 Issue: 4 Pages: 1425-1432 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.15244/pjoes/76502 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-85045018970&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
16-Aug-18
7.  Title: A balancing proposal for population variables in multiobjective problems: Towards pareto?s frontier for homogeneity
 Author(s): Bernábe Loranca, M.B.; Guillén Galván, C.; Martínez Guzmán, G.; et al.
 Source: Communications in Computer and Information Science Volume: 742 Pages: 156-166 Published: 2017
 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-66963-2_15 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-85030029590&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
16-Aug-18
8.  Title: Editorial for Volume 8 Number 1 Characterization in the Transfer of Resources to the International Space Station
 Author(s): Diaz-Parra, Ocotlan; Ruiz-Vanoye, Jorge A.; Fuentes Penna, Alejandro; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 8 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-5 Published: JAN-APR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jan-19
9.  Title: Mexican Infant Mortality and the data-mining applied to the prediction of treatment of diseases
 Author(s): Ruiz-Vanoye, Jorge A.; Diaz-Parra, Ocotlan; Fuentes-Penna, Alejandro; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Pages: 1 Published: SEP-DEC 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jan-19
10.  Title: Motivation Index to Improve the Soccer Performance
 Author(s): Ruiz-Vanoye, Jorge A.; Diaz-Parra, Ocotlan; Fuentes-Penna, Alejandro; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Informatics Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Pages: 45-57 Published: SEP-DEC 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jan-19
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: