ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Hopper, Stephen D
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: G-4222-2012
Other Names: Hopper, S.D.; Hopper, Steve; Hopper, Stephen; Hopper, Stephen D.
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/G-4222-2012
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Evolutionary Biology; History; Plant Sciences
Keywords: ocbils; haemodoraceae; eucalypts; orchids; granite outcrops; biodiversity & conservation; ethnobotany & biodiversity conservation; botanic gardens
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: CENRM & School of Biological Sciences
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept:
Past Institutions: Botanic Gardens and Parks Authority, BGPA; Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
Description:
My URLs: http://www.cenrm.uwa.edu.au
http://www.plants.uwa.edu.au
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A new phytogeographic map for the Southwest Australian Floristic Region after an exceptional decade of collection and discovery
 Author(s): Gioia, Paul; Hopper, Stephen D.
 Source: Botanical Journal of the Linnean Society Volume: 184 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-15 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
21-Jan-18
2.  Title: Human Niche Construction: Noongar Evidence in Pre-colonial Southwestern Australia
 Author(s): Lullfitz, Alison; Dortch, Joe; Hopper, Stephen D.; et al.
 Source: Conservation & Society Volume: 15 Issue: 2 Pages: 201-216 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.4103/cs.cs_16_75
added
21-Jan-18
3.  Title: Novel Consequences of Bird Pollination for Plant Mating
 Author(s): Krauss, Siegfried L.; Phillips, Ryan D.; Karron, Jeffrey D.; et al.
 Source: Trends in Plant Science Volume: 22 Issue: 5 Pages: 395-410 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.tplants.2017.03.005
added
21-Jan-18
4.  Title: Biodiversity hotspots and Ocbil theory
 Author(s): Hopper, Stephen D.; Silveira, Fernando A. O.; Fiedler, Peggy L.
 Source: Plant and Soil Volume: 403 Issue: 1-2 Pages: 167-216 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 30
 DOI: 10.1007/s11104-015-2764-2
added
07-Jul-16
5.  Title: Data from: Paternity analysis reveals wide pollen dispersal and high multiple paternity in a small isolated population of Eucalyptus caesia (Myrtaceae)
 Author(s): Bezemer, Nicole; Krauss, Siegfried L.; Phillips, Ryan D.; et al.
 Source: Dryad Published: 2016
 DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.5061/DRYAD.43RV3
added
21-Jan-18
6.  Title: Microsatellite profiles of adult and progeny Eucalyptus caesia
 Author(s): Bezemer, Nicole; Krauss, Siegfried L.; Phillips, Ryan D.; et al.
 Source: Dryad Published: 2016
 DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.5061/DRYAD.43RV3/1
added
21-Jan-18
7.  Title: Mutualists or parasites? Context-dependent influence of symbiotic fly larvae on carnivorous investment in the Albany pitcher plant
 Author(s): Lymbery, S. J.; Didham, R. K.; Hopper, S. D.; et al.
 Source: Royal Society Open Science Volume: 3 Issue: 11 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1098/rsos.160690
added
21-Jan-18
8.  Title: Worldwide destruction of inselbergs and related rock outcrops threatens a unique ecosystem
 Author(s): Porembski, Stefan; Silveira, Fernando A. O.; Fiedler, Peggy L.; et al.
 Source: Biodiversity and Conservation Volume: 25 Issue: 13 Pages: 2827-2830 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1007/s10531-016-1171-1
added
21-Jan-18
9.  Title: Variation in plant diversity in mediterranean-climate ecosystems: the role of climatic and topographical stability
 Author(s): Cowling, Richard M.; Potts, Alastair J.; Bradshaw, Peter L.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Volume: 42 Issue: 3 Pages: 552-564 Published: MAR 2015
 Times Cited: 24
 DOI: 10.1111/jbi.12429
added
10-Jun-16
10.  Title: Granite outcrop study areas, showing rainfall (mm yr−1, WorldClim dataset), elevation range (ER), mean canopy height and ground coverage for plots in off-flow areas (OF), intermediate sites with on- and off-flow (INT) or in on-flow areas near e ...
 Author(s): Yates, Colin J; Keppel, Gunnar; Baran, Ireneusz; et al.
 Source: Figshare Version: 1 Published: 2014
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0082778.t001
added
10-Jun-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: