ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

C, VIJAYAN
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: J-4859-2013
Other Names: Vijayan, C; Vijayan Cherianath
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/J-4859-2013
Subject: Physics
Keywords: nanophotonics, nonlinear optics; light-matter interaction
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-1854-073X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Physics
Role:
My URLs: http://www.physics.iitm.ac.in/~cvijayan
http://www.physics.iitm.ac.in/~labs/photonics/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A novel and efficient surfactant-free synthesis of Rutile TiO2 microflowers with enhanced photocatalytic activity
 Author(s): Nair, Radhika V.; Jijith, M.; Gummaluri, Venkata Siva; et al.
 Source: Optical Materials Volume: 55 Pages: 38-43 Published: MAY 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.optmat.2016.03.015
added
10-Sep-16
2.  Title: Plasmon-Assisted Enhancement and Tuning of Optical Properties in beta-In2S3 Quantum Dots
 Author(s): Warrier, Anita R.; Bingi, Jayachandra; Vijayan, C.
 Source: Plasmonics Volume: 11 Issue: 4 Pages: 953-961 Published: AUG 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s11468-015-0129-6
added
10-Sep-16
3.  Title: Asymmetric transmission and optical low-pass filtering in a stack of random media with graded transport mean free path
 Author(s): Bingi, J.; Hemalatha, M.; Anita, R. W.; et al.
 Source: Optical Materials Volume: 49 Pages: 15-20 Published: NOV 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.optmat.2015.08.013
added
10-Sep-16
4.  Title: Enhanced Photovoltaic Performance in Polypyrrole Nanoparticles Counter Electrode Due to Incorporation of Multi-Walled Carbon Nanotubes
 Author(s): Baro, Mridula; Vijayan, C.; Ramaprabhu, Sundara
 Source: Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Volume: 15 Issue: 7 Pages: 4941-4947 Published: JUL 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1166/jnn.2015.9813
added
10-Sep-16
5.  Title: Slow Down of Charge Transfer Owing to Auger Recombination and Two-Photon Action Cross-Section of CdS-CdSe-CdS Segmented Nanorods
 Author(s): Subha, Radhu; Nalla, Venkatram; Lim, Eugene J. Q.; et al.
 Source: Acs Photonics Volume: 2 Issue: 1 Pages: 43-52 Published: JAN 2015
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1021/ph930109h
added
10-Sep-16
6.  Title: Approaching Sensitivity of Tens of Ions Using Atomically Precise Cluster-Nanofiber Composites
 Author(s): Ghosh, Atanu; Jeseentharani, Vedhakkani; Ganayee, Mohd Azhardin; et al.
 Source: Analytical Chemistry Volume: 86 Issue: 22 Pages: 10996-11001 Published: NOV 18 2014
 Times Cited: 11
 DOI: 10.1021/ac502779r
added
27-Dec-14
7.  Title: Enhanced Photoluminescence due to Two-photon Enhanced Three-photon Absorption in Mn2+-doped ZnS Quantum Dots
 Author(s): Subha, Radhu; Nalla, Venkatram; Feng, Xiaobo; et al.
 Source: Light and Its Interactions With Matter Volume: 1620 Pages: 401-405 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4898272
added
10-Sep-16
8.  Title: Enhancement of photoluminescence from defect states in ZnS random photonic crystal: An effect of electronic and photonic mode coupling
 Author(s): Bingi, Jayachandra; Warrier, Anita R.; Vijayan, C.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 115 Issue: 4 Published: JAN 28 2014
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4862927
added
27-Dec-14
9.  Title: Multi-edged wrinkled graphene-like carbon-wrapped carbon nanotubes and highly conductive Pt-free counter electrode for dye-sensitized solar cells
 Author(s): Baro, Mridula; Ramaprabhu, Sundara
 Source: Journal of Nanoparticle Research Volume: 16 Issue: 11 Published: NOV 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1007/s11051-014-2711-9
added
10-Sep-16
10.  Title: Plasmonically Tunable Blue-Shifted Emission from Coumarin 153 in Ag Nanostructure Random Media: A Demonstration of Fast Dynamic Surface-Enhanced Fluorescence
 Author(s): Bingi, Jayachandra; Vidhya, S.; Warrier, Anita R.; et al.
 Source: Plasmonics Volume: 9 Issue: 2 Pages: 349-355 Published: APR 2014
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s11468-013-9631-x
added
27-Dec-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: